$

    Port Richey, FL Other Nnn Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hudson, FL New Port Richey, FL Tampa, FL
    Prime Location Retail Investment Opportunity
    $4,285,714
    5,200 SF

    Prime Location Retail Investment Opportunity

    10934 US-19, Port Richey, FL 34668

    Located on heavily trafficked US Highway 19 in Tampa, FL MSA.

    • Corporate‑backed ground lease (Absolute NNN) with zero landlord responsibilities from an established brand (16,000+ locations worldwide) with Investment Grade Credit (S&P: BBB+).
    • Attractive rent growth with scheduled 10% increases every 5 years.
    • Located on heavily trafficked US Highway 19 (56,000 vehicles per day) in the Tampa, FL MSA (Population: 3.4 million).
    • Large 2.69 acre lot on a signalized hard corner intersection with easy ingress and egress.
    • Located in Florida, a “No Personal State Income Tax” state.
    Updated: Nov 28, 2025
    View details
    Remodeled Commercial Office on Ridge
    $349,999
    2,080 SF

    Remodeled Commercial Office on Ridge

    6609 RIDGE ROAD #2&4, Port Richey, FL 34668

    Affordable, remodeled commercial office space with flexible layout options.

    • Reduced price by $150,000.
    • Potential rental income of $1600/month from existing tenant in Building #4.
    • Option to use as one large office space (2080 sq ft) or two separate offices.
    • New roof installed in March 2025.
    • HOA covers all outside maintenance, including roof maintenance.
    Updated: Nov 14, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Port Richey, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail Property on Highway 19
    $2,700,000
    3,258 SF

    Retail Property on Highway 19

    Retail space with long-term tenant and high traffic location.

    4300 US Hwy 19, New Port Richey, FL
    View details
    Palm Harbor Commercial Building For Sale
    $1,200,000
    3,528 SF

    Palm Harbor Commercial Building For Sale

    Commercial building with redevelopment potential in Palm Harbor, Florida.

    660 Alderman Rd, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
    View details
    New Construction NNN Ground Lease
    $1,461,000
    1,212 SF

    New Construction NNN Ground Lease

    New 15-year NNN ground lease in Tampa MSA.

    35952 US Hwy 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
    View details
    Retail
    $2,500,000
    3,869 SF

    Retail

    Breakfast & diners · 3,869 SF

    4442 US-19, New Port Richey, FL 34652
    View details

    Port Richey, FL Other Nnn Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other nnn properties for sale in Port Richey, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,280 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,635,713.

    Sale prices for other nnn properties in Port Richey, FL start at $349,999, averaging $2,317,856, and reaching up to $4,285,714 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Port Richey fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 93K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.1%
    Median Household Income $48,579
    College Educated 11.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Port Richey submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    34668 $2.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.73%
    Property Tax per SF $33.96 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings