$

    Middleburg, FL Other Nnn Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Orange Park, FL Green Cove Springs, FL Jacksonville, FL
    Middleburg, Florida Retail Investment
    $1,300,000
    3,705 SF

    Middleburg, Florida Retail Investment

    29 Cinnamon St, Middleburg, FL

    NNN leased Kid City USA with zero landlord responsibilities.

    • 15‑year NNN lease in place with Kid City USA.
    • Zero landlord responsibilities under the NNN lease.
    • Benefit from 10% rent increases every 5 years.
    • Strong corporate and personal guarantee.
    • Located in the thriving community of Middleburg, Florida.
    Updated: Nov 26, 2025
    View details
    Middleburg Commercial Property For Sale
    $450,000
    2,569 SF

    Middleburg Commercial Property For Sale

    430 COLLEGE Drive 113 & 115, Middleburg, FL 32068

    Commercial property in Middleburg, Florida with long-term lease.

    • Long‑term lease in place until February 2026 provides immediate and stable income.
    • Attractive 8% cap rate signifies a strong return on investment.
    • Located in the thriving community of Middleburg, Florida.
    • Built in 2007.
    • Flexible space suitable for businesses of all sizes.
    Updated: Jan 18, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Middleburg, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    NNN Leased Pickleball Club Investment
    $1,950,000
    39,200 SF

    NNN Leased Pickleball Club Investment

    NNN ground lease with long term security and rent growth.

    2525 Country Club Boulevard, Orange Park, FL 32073
    View details
    Normandy Blvd Retail Investment Opportunity
    $6,715,984
    22,985 SF

    Normandy Blvd Retail Investment Opportunity

    New 15-year NNN lease in Jacksonville's retail corridor.

    8984 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL
    View details
    Ladybird Academy NNN Opportunity
    $5,072,000
    12,989 SF

    Ladybird Academy NNN Opportunity

    NNN Ladybird Academy in Orange Park, Jacksonville MSA.

    1001 Oakleaf Plantation Pkwy, Orange Park, FL 32065
    View details
    Professional Office Space on Blanding
    $650,000
    3,620 SF

    Professional Office Space on Blanding

    3620 SF office space, investment or owner-occupy opportunity.

    3811 BLANDING Boulevard, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    View details

    Middleburg, FL Other Nnn Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other nnn properties for sale in Middleburg, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,274 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,750,000.

    Sale prices for other nnn properties in Middleburg, FL start at $450,000, averaging $875,000, and reaching up to $1,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 58K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.7%
    Median Household Income $82,410
    College Educated 14.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Middleburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    32068 $450K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.52%
    Property Tax per SF $31.33 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings