$

    Redding, CA Other Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Shasta Lake, CA Shasta, CA Anderson, CA
    Income Property with Expansion Potential
    $335,000

    Income Property with Expansion Potential

    6200 Westside Road, Redding, CA 96001

    Two homes plus expansion on 0.82-acre lot in Redding.

    • Exceptional income‑producing property with two homes, billboard revenue, and RV space rental.
    • Main home fully rebuilt in 2021, featuring 2 bedrooms, office (potential 3rd bedroom), and mini‑split A/C in each room.
    • Spacious 0.82‑acre city lot with expansion potential, including a foundation for a future double‑wide.
    • Smaller tenant‑occupied home provides immediate income.
    • Second home includes 1 bedroom, 1 bath, and a detached garage.
    Updated: May 5
    View details
    Renovated Detached Homes in Redding
    $799,000

    Renovated Detached Homes in Redding

    1545 Willis Street, Redding, CA 96001

    Four renovated homes in downtown Redding with private yards.

    • Four recently renovated detached homes on two parcels.
    • Located in downtown Redding.
    • Each home has two bedrooms and one bathroom.
    • Rents range from $1,675 to $2,000 per month.
    • Each home includes a private, fenced backyard and covered patio/deck.
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Redding, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Medford Multifamily Property For Sale
    $399,900
    1,804 SF

    Medford Multifamily Property For Sale

    Three units on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood.

    415 Summit Avenue, Medford, OR 97501
    View details
    Automotive Business with Residential Units
    $980,000
    5,000 SF

    Automotive Business with Residential Units

    Automotive shop with residential units and development potential.

    18781 Highway 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
    View details
    Fort Bragg Commercial Opportunity
    $980,000
    5,000 SF

    Fort Bragg Commercial Opportunity

    Commercial property with shop, offices, and residential units.

    18781 Highway 1, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
    View details
    Medford Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,650,000
    5,966 SF

    Medford Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Eight units on 2.32 acres with development potential.

    144 Reager Street, Medford, OR 97501
    View details

    Redding, CA Other Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other multifamily properties for sale in Redding, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,134,000.

    Sale prices for other multifamily properties in Redding, CA start at $335,000, averaging $567,000, and reaching up to $799,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Quadplexes 3
    Duplexes 2
    Apartment buildings 1
    Mobile home & RV parks 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Redding fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 112K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $72,171
    College Educated 20.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Redding submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    96001 $335K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.01%
    Property Tax per SF $16.70 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings