$

    Bakersfield, CA Other Industrial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Shafter, CA Wasco, CA Buttonwillow, CA
    23 results
    Bakersfield Industrial Land Opportunity
    $1,300,000
    20.00 Acres

    Bakersfield Industrial Land Opportunity

    Taft Highway, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    20-acre industrial land parcel in Bakersfield's growing corridor.

    • Three 20‑acre parcels offer a rare, large‑scale footprint for industrial development.
    • Strategic location near Interstate 5 provides strong regional connectivity for transportation and distribution.
    • Pending rezoning to M‑2 Industrial significantly enhances development potential.
    • Located in Bakersfield's growing industrial corridor, experiencing ongoing commercial expansion.
    • Planned subdivision into four parcels allows flexibility for phased development or resale.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Bakersfield Industrial Land Opportunity
    $4,200,000
    60.00 Acres

    Bakersfield Industrial Land Opportunity

    Taft Highway, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    60 acres near I-5, ideal for industrial development.

    • Strategically located near Interstate 5, providing strong regional connectivity for transportation and distribution.
    • Pending zoning change to M‑2 Industrial significantly enhances development potential.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    20-Acre Industrial Land Parcel
    $1,600,000
    20.00 Acres

    20-Acre Industrial Land Parcel

    20-acre industrial land parcel in Bakersfield's growing industrial corridor.

    Taft Hwy 119, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    View details
    20-Acre Industrial Land Parcel
    $1,200,000
    20.05 Acres

    20-Acre Industrial Land Parcel

    20-acre AG-zoned parcel in Southwest Bakersfield's industrial corridor.

    S Enos Lane, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    View details
    20 Acres in Bakersfield Industrial
    $1,500,000
    19.22 Acres

    20 Acres in Bakersfield Industrial

    20-acre AG-zoned parcel in the industrial corridor of Southwest Bakersfield.

    S Enos Lane, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    View details
    Bakersfield Industrial Land For Sale
    $1,500,000
    12.99 Acres

    Bakersfield Industrial Land For Sale

    12.99 acre M1 zoned land suitable for truck parking.

    900 E Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    View details
    Vacant Industrial Land Available
    $295,000
    0.46 Acres

    Vacant Industrial Land Available

    0.46 acre vacant industrial land with M-1 zoning.

    703 Workman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    View details
    Entitled Land Along 99 Freeway
    $10,499,000

    Entitled Land Along 99 Freeway

    M-1 land ready for development with high visibility.

    Hwy 99 & Taft Hwy - WEST, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    View details
    Bakersfield Industrial Land For Sale
    $500,000
    3.50 Acres

    Bakersfield Industrial Land For Sale

    3.5 acres of M-2 zoned industrial land for sale.

    705 Williams St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    View details
    Industrial Lots on Woodmere Drive
    $1,830,000
    1.76 Acres

    Industrial Lots on Woodmere Drive

    Three industrial lots totaling ±1.76 acres, zoned M-2.

    5912 Woodmere Dr, Bakersfield, CA
    View details
    Industrial Truck Terminal For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    6,300 SF

    Industrial Truck Terminal For Sale

    4.77-acre industrial truck terminal with 6,300 SF improvements.

    104 E White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    View details
    Bakersfield Industrial Land For Sale
    $10,508,750

    Bakersfield Industrial Land For Sale

    Industrial land with access to major transportation corridors.

    1501 S Mt Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    View details
    Land Available in Bakersfield, CA
    $2,189,000
    7.73 Acres

    Land Available in Bakersfield, CA

    Land with M-2 PD Zoning and utility access.

    NW of Landings Wy and Merie Haggard Dr, Bakersfield, CA
    View details
    Bakersfield Land For Sale
    $1,387,000
    4.90 Acres

    Bakersfield Land For Sale

    Land available in Bakersfield with M-2 PD Zoning.

    Landings Wy, Bakersfield, CA
    View details
    Industrial Site in Bakersfield Corridor
    Contact for pricing

    Industrial Site in Bakersfield Corridor

    Fully serviced industrial site with immediate development potential.

    210 Sumner St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    View details
    Bakersfield Rail-Served Distribution Center
    Contact for pricing
    31,000 SF

    Bakersfield Rail-Served Distribution Center

    Premier transloading and logistics hub with rail access and storage.

    32535 7th Standard Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    View details
    M-1 Zoned Industrial Land
    $1,740,000
    2.70 Acres

    M-1 Zoned Industrial Land

    Two adjacent M-1 zoned industrial parcels totaling ±2.70 acres.

    4525 Hughes Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93304
    View details
    Industrial, Multifamily, Special Purpose
    $299,000
    1,706 SF

    Industrial, Multifamily, Special Purpose

    Industrial land · 1,706 SF

    525 Butte St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    View details
    M-1 Zoned Industrial Lot
    $59,950

    M-1 Zoned Industrial Lot

    Prime industrial lot near Downtown Bakersfield and Bakersfield Memorial Hospital.

    1021 34th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    View details
    Vacant Land in Bakersfield
    Contact for pricing
    29.06 Acres

    Vacant Land in Bakersfield

    29.06 acres of vacant land at Ashe and McCutchen.

    NEC Ashe Road and McCutchen Road, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    View details
    East Bakersfield Industrial Land Parcels
    Contact for pricing
    3.38 Acres

    East Bakersfield Industrial Land Parcels

    M-1 and M-2 zoned lots for sale.

    Vineland Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Planz Road
    $1,500,000
    4.31 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Planz Road

    4.31 acres of M-1PD zoned industrial land for sale.

    52 Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    View details
    129 Acres Industrial Land Available
    $3,570,875
    129.00 Acres

    129 Acres Industrial Land Available

    Raw land zoned AG, future industrial potential near airport.

    NEC James Road & Highway 65, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 23 Active Listings in Bakersfield, CA, we suggest to view alternatives - similar 1367 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads.

    Off-Market Properties in Bakersfield, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bakersfield, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2527 L St

    2527 L St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 720 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,600,000
    2527 L St, Bakersfield, CA 93301-2336
    View details

    Bakersfield, CA Other Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1390 other industrial land for sale in Bakersfield, CA, showcased through 23 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,732 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $10,798,000.

    Sale prices for other industrial land in Bakersfield, CA start at $299,000, averaging $5,399,000, and reaching up to $10,499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Bakersfield fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 590K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.2%
    Median Household Income $75,352
    College Educated 13.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bakersfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    93301 $60K
    93305 $399.5K
    93313 $1.6M
    93304 $1.7M
    93311 $2.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.21%
    Property Tax per SF $19.44 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings