Property Types
    1
    $

    Brooklyn, NY Other Healthcare Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New York, NY Belle Harbor, NY Staten Island, NY
    Canarsie Avenue Retail Building
    $675,000
    1,265 SF

    Canarsie Avenue Retail Building

    9518 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Retail building on Avenue L, suitable for various uses.

    • Prime Canarsie Avenue retail corridor location with high exposure.
    • Delivered vacant commercial building suitable for various uses.
    • Potential building expansion with additional 2,290 unused FAR.
    • Includes a fully finished basement with high ceilings and 3 easements.
    • Equipped with HVAC central air unit and HWH.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    New Brooklyn Office Space
    $1,080,000
    1,079 SF

    New Brooklyn Office Space

    849 53rd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    New 1,079 SF office in Sunset Park, Brooklyn.

    • Brand new construction (2023) in a prime Sunset Park location.
    • Versatile space suitable for healthcare, adult care, medical office, or professional office use.
    • Benefit from a 25‑year tax abatement.
    • 1,079 square feet of space.
    • Located on the 4th floor of an elevated building.
    Updated: Sep 12, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 114 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Brooklyn, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 104 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    38,415 SF Health Care Building
    $3,100,000
    38,415 SF

    38,415 SF Health Care Building

    38,415 SF Health Care Building in Lenox, MA 01240

    349 Old Stockbridge Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
    View details
    38,415 SF Health Care Building
    $3,100,000
    38,415 SF

    38,415 SF Health Care Building

    38,415 SF Health Care Building in Lenox, MA 01240

    349 Old Stockbridge Rd, Lenox, MA 01240
    View details
    Health Care for sale
    $5,200,000
    13,540 SF

    Health Care for sale

    13,540 SF Unique opportunity in the heart of Pelham Gardens

    2225 Lodovick Avenue, The, Bronx, NY 10469
    View details
    Health Care for sale
    $5,200,000
    13,540 SF

    Health Care for sale

    13,540 SF Unique opportunity in the heart of Pelham Gardens

    2225 Lodovick Avenue, The, Bronx, NY 10469
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Elmont, NY Development Site
    $4,500,000
    0.93 Acres

    Elmont, NY Development Site

    Development site near Hempstead Tpk, ideal for various uses.

    1888 Foster Meadow Road, Elmont, NY 11003
    View details
    Scotch Plains Development Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    6.37 Acres

    Scotch Plains Development Opportunity

    6.37 acres in Scotch Plains, endless development potential.

    401 Acacia Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
    View details
    Manalapan Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,500,125

    Manalapan Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land with utilities and site plan approval in Manalapan.

    12 Millhurst Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726
    View details
    Route 9 Commercial Land
    $275,000
    0.41 Acres

    Route 9 Commercial Land

    Commercial land on heavily traveled Route 9 in Howell, NJ.

    RT 9 Rustic Drive, Howell, NJ 07731
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Brooklyn, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Brooklyn, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1765-1767 Broadway

    1765-1767 Broadway

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    1765-1767 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    View details
    2150 Mill Ave

    2150 Mill Ave

    Multifamily properties • 63,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2150 Mill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
    View details
    Atlantic Ave

    Atlantic Ave

    Medical Office Space • 1,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11201
    View details
    2230 Cropsey Ave

    2230 Cropsey Ave

    Medical Office Space • 28,485 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2230 Cropsey Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    View details
    694 Manhattan Ave

    694 Manhattan Ave

    Office Units
    Value Estimation by Request
    694 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
    View details
    218 Newel St

    218 Newel St

    Refrigerated & Cold Storage • 36,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Newel St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
    View details
    1601 Avenue U

    1601 Avenue U

    Coworking space • 8,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1601 Avenue U, Brooklyn, NY 11229
    View details
    2857 8Th St

    2857 8Th St

    Medical Office Space • 21,651 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2857 8Th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    View details
    155 Bay Ridge Ave

    155 Bay Ridge Ave

    Individual retail properties • 9,622 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    155 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    View details
    15Th St

    15Th St

    Life science properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 15Th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    View details
    60 Broadway

    60 Broadway

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    60 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11249
    View details
    144 98Th St

    144 98Th St

    Restaurants • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    144 98Th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    View details
    829-847 Atlantic Ave

    829-847 Atlantic Ave

    Medical Office Space • 3,349 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    829-847 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238
    View details
    1266 Flatbush Ave

    1266 Flatbush Ave

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    1266 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    View details
    20 Plaza St

    20 Plaza St

    Medical Office Space
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Plaza St, Brooklyn, NY 11238
    View details
    Flatbush At Atlantic

    Flatbush At Atlantic

    Medical Office Space • 5,971 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Flatbush At Atlantic, Brooklyn, NY 11217
    View details
    1773-1779 Broadway

    1773-1779 Broadway

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    1773-1779 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    View details
    501 Bushwick Ave

    501 Bushwick Ave

    Individual retail properties • 84,826 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    501 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
    View details
    489 4Th Ave

    489 4Th Ave

    Office Units
    Value Estimation by Request
    489 4Th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
    View details
    305 Berry St

    305 Berry St

    Office Units • 44,345 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
    View details
    513 New York Ave

    513 New York Ave

    Medical Office Space
    Value Estimation by Request
    513 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11225
    View details
    2137-2153 Nostrand Ave

    2137-2153 Nostrand Ave

    Restaurants • 7,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2137-2153 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    View details

    Brooklyn, NY Other Healthcare Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 106 other healthcare properties for sale in Brooklyn, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,344 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,755,000.

    Sale prices for other healthcare properties in Brooklyn, NY start at $675,000, averaging $877,500, and reaching up to $1,080,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Spa & wellness properties 26
    Medical centers 23
    Medical space 12
    Senior Housing / Retirement Homes 7
    Nursing homes 6

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Brooklyn fall within the 2,500 to 5,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2.65M
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.2%
    Median Household Income $82,649
    College Educated 55.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Brooklyn submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11236 $675K
    11220 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.99%
    Property Tax per SF $16.62 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.51 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings