$

    Allons, TN Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Monroe, TN Celina, TN Albany, KY
    Unrestricted Land Near Dale Hollow
    $149,900
    10.78 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Dale Hollow

    4889 NW Willow Grove Hwy lot: #2, Allons, TN 38541

    10.78 acres of unrestricted land near Dale Hollow Lake.

    • Unrestricted 10.78‑acre parcel offers freedom for various uses: single‑family home, small farm, campsite, etc.
    • Convenient access to utilities: electricity and water connections readily available.
    • Proximity to Willow Grove Resort & Marina on Dale Hollow Lake, known for boating and fishing.
    • Natural features include a seasonal spring and wild blackberries.
    • Serene and peaceful location provides a retreat from city life.
    Updated: Dec 4, 2025
    View details
    Allons, TN 10-Acre Land
    $214,900
    10.00 Acres

    Allons, TN 10-Acre Land

    10 acres Bob Dennings Rd, Allons, TN 38541

    10-acre property near Dale Hollow Lake with water and electric.

    • 10‑acre property near Dale Hollow Lake and Willow Grove Marina
    • Water meter and electric access already in place
    • Features a scenic pond and natural spring
    • Includes two barns for storage, livestock, or hobbies
    • Ideal for a dream home, weekend retreat, or investment
    Updated: Apr 29
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Allons, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Allons, TN Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Allons, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $364,800.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Allons, TN start at $149,900, averaging $182,400, and reaching up to $214,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,584
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.5%
    Median Household Income $37,321
    College Educated 13.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Allons submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    38541 $182.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.97%
    Property Tax per SF $42.68 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings