$

    Bamberg, SC Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Denmark, SC Norway, SC Cordova, SC
    25.8 Acres on Voorhees Highway
    $73,530
    25.80 Acres

    25.8 Acres on Voorhees Highway

    Voorhees Road, Bamberg, SC 29003

    25.8 acres of land with road frontage near Denmark, SC.

    • Easy access with hard road frontage on Voorhees Highway 25.
    • Potential for multiple parcel divisions.
    • Versatile use: timber tract, hunting retreat, or home sites.
    • Clean slate property ready for development.
    • Old rail bed adds character.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    106+ Acres in Bamberg County
    $490,682
    106.67 Acres

    106+ Acres in Bamberg County

    Old Buckhead Road, Bamberg, SC 29003

    Recreational land with timber, habitat, and investment potential.

    • 106+ acre property ideal for hunting, recreation, or long‑term land investment.
    • Approximately 15 acres of mature standing timber provides natural beauty and investment value.
    • Recently planted in loblolly pine for future timber growth and returns.
    • Improved with food plots, interior road system, and drainage ditches for enhanced access and usability.
    • Abundant deer and turkey populations create excellent hunting opportunities.
    Updated: Aug 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bamberg, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Bamberg, SC Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Bamberg, SC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $564,212.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Bamberg, SC start at $73,530, averaging $282,106, and reaching up to $490,682 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,616
    Population Growth (5Y) -13.7%
    Median Household Income $51,341
    College Educated 24.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bamberg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    29003 $282.1K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings