$

    Riceville, IA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Le Roy, MN Osage, IA Taopi, MN
    Recreational Land with River Frontage
    $990,000
    111.28 Acres

    Recreational Land with River Frontage

    TBD 170th St, Riceville, IA 50466

    111.28 acre recreational retreat with income production and river.

    • Wapsipinicon River frontage: Enjoy scenic beauty, fishing, and recreational opportunities.
    • Managed for trophy whitetail deer: Established food plots and CRP habitat create an ideal hunting environment.
    • Income‑producing CRP contracts: Generates $8,972 annually.
    • Turnkey hunting setup: Includes established tower blinds.
    • Storage shed on skids: Provides convenient storage.
    Updated: Jan 12
    View details
    Riceville Farmland with CRP Income
    $2,400,000
    170.66 Acres

    Riceville Farmland with CRP Income

    TBD Addison Ave, Riceville, IA 50466

    170.66 acre farm with tillable and CRP land.

    • 170.66+/- acre farm featuring a mix of tillable cropland and CRP acres.
    • $14,592 annual income from 59.29+/- CRP acres.
    • 95.59+/- tillable acres are ready for active farming.
    • Excellent hunting potential for deer and pheasant.
    • Overall CSR2 rating of 62.8.
    Updated: Oct 31, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Riceville, IA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Productive Farmland with Wind Turbine Income
    Contact for pricing
    118.66 Acres

    Productive Farmland with Wind Turbine Income

    118.66 acres of farmland with wind turbine income.

    TBD 840th Ave, Glenville, MN 56036
    View details
    Glenville Land Parcel with Sheds
    $86,500
    3.45 Acres

    Glenville Land Parcel with Sheds

    3.45 acre lot near Albert Lea with storage sheds.

    84229 140th Street, Glenville, MN 56036
    View details
    Picturesque Acreage in Mason City
    $299,700
    19.32 Acres

    Picturesque Acreage in Mason City

    19.32 acres in town, potential for development or private estate.

    2048 12th NE, Mason City, IA 50401
    View details
    19.32 Acres Vacant Land
    $299,700
    19.32 Acres

    19.32 Acres Vacant Land

    19.32 acres of vacant land in Mason City, Iowa.

    2048 12th NE, Mason City, IA 50401
    View details

    Riceville, IA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Riceville, IA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,390,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Riceville, IA start at $990,000, averaging $1,695,000, and reaching up to $2,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,089
    Population Growth (5Y) +38.1%
    Median Household Income $60,833
    College Educated 26.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Riceville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    50466 $1.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.05%
    Property Tax per SF $27.17 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.21 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings