$

    Texas Creek, CO Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cotopaxi, CO Coaldale, CO Hillside, CO
    Colorado Land with Mountain Views
    $174,900
    35.20 Acres

    Colorado Land with Mountain Views

    Lot 36 Corral N, Texas Creek, CO 81223

    35.2-acre ranch parcel with water well and building site.

    • Cleared building site ready for construction.
    • Existing 5 GPM domestic water well.
    • 35.2‑acre parcel with diverse terrain and natural features.
    • Enjoy views of Pikes Peak and the Wet Mountains.
    • Agricultural status for affordable taxes.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Colorado Land with Mountain Views
    $174,900
    35.20 Acres

    Colorado Land with Mountain Views

    TBD - Lot 36 Corral N, Texas Creek, CO 81223

    35.2 acres with water well and building site.

    • 35.2‑acre Beckwith Mountain Ranch parcel with cleared building site.
    • Existing 5 GPM domestic water well.
    • Enjoy the Views of Pikes Peak and the Wet Mountains.
    • Agricultural status for affordable taxes.
    • Power nearby.
    Updated: Apr 28
    View details
    Colorado Land with Mountain Views
    $174,900
    35.20 Acres

    Colorado Land with Mountain Views

    35.2-acre parcel with water well and building site.

    TBD - Lot 36 Corral N, Texas Creek, CO 81223
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Texas Creek, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Texas Creek, CO Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other agricultural land for sale in Texas Creek, CO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $524,700.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Texas Creek, CO start at $174,900, averaging $174,900, and reaching up to $174,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,175
    Population Growth (5Y) +51.2%
    Median Household Income $46,587
    College Educated 26.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Texas Creek submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Cotopaxi - 81223 $174.9K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings