$

    Norco, CA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Corona, CA Riverside, CA Eastvale, CA
    Equestrian Property in Horsetown USA
    $1,500,000

    Equestrian Property in Horsetown USA

    Hillside Ave, Norco, CA 92860

    Two adjacent parcels in Norco, ideal for equestrian facilities.

    • Prime equestrian property in Norco, "Horsetown USA," a highly desirable location.
    • Two adjacent parcels zoned for residential and agricultural use, offering flexibility.
    • Ample space for building custom homes, stables, barns, and more.
    • Proximity to the 15 Freeway provides convenient access to major hubs.
    • Potential for subdivision, offering further development opportunities (subject to city verification).
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Norco Land Parcel For Sale
    $6,675,500
    1,967,605.00 Acres

    Norco Land Parcel For Sale

    0 Arlington Avenue, Norco, CA 92860

    45.17 acre parcel near Santa Ana River Regional Park.

    • Large 45.17 acre parcel.
    • Zoned Agriculture within the City of Riverside.
    • Proximity to Santa Ana River Regional Park.
    • Approximately 3 miles to I‑15.
    • Community features include biking and horse trails.
    Updated: Aug 11, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Norco, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Riverside 4.59-Acre Land Parcel
    $769,000
    199,940.00 Acres

    Riverside 4.59-Acre Land Parcel

    4.59-acre flat parcel in Riverside, ideal for residential or agricultural.

    0 El Sobrante Road, Riverside, CA 92504
    View details
    Riverside Land with Water Shares
    $1,600,000
    297,079.00 Acres

    Riverside Land with Water Shares

    12.67 acres in Riverside with water rights.

    10640 Victoria Ave, Riverside, CA 92503
    View details
    Spacious Jurupa Valley Estate
    $2,695,000
    9.80 Acres

    Spacious Jurupa Valley Estate

    9.8 acre estate with potential for various uses.

    8600 58th, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
    View details
    2.4 Acres in Jurupa Valley
    $1,500,000
    2.40 Acres

    2.4 Acres in Jurupa Valley

    Flat, usable land near new development and amenities.

    9061 Limonite, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
    View details

    Norco, CA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Norco, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $8,175,500.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Norco, CA start at $1,500,000, averaging $4,087,750, and reaching up to $6,675,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 25K
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.0%
    Median Household Income $125,371
    College Educated 27.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Norco submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    92860 $4.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.11%
    Property Tax per SF $20.91 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings