$

    Madera, CA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Friant, CA Fresno, CA Clovis, CA
    13 results
    Madera Land Development Opportunity
    $899,000

    Madera Land Development Opportunity

    0 Krohn, Madera, CA 93638

    Nearly 10 acres of land ideal for development or agriculture.

    • Nearly 10 acres of flat, usable vacant land.
    • Highly desirable location bordering city limits of Madera.
    • Ideal for future residential and commercial development.
    • Conveniently located near major highway access, shopping, and city amenities.
    • Strong investment appeal in a rapidly growing area.
    Updated: Feb 6
    View details
    Madera Agricultural Land Near Highway
    $224,500
    10.00 Acres

    Madera Agricultural Land Near Highway

    999 Avenue 20 1/2, Madera, CA 93638

    10 acres of flat, usable land near Highway 99.

    • 10 Acres (435,600 sq. ft.) of Flat, Usable Land
    • Suitable for Custom Farmhouse, Ranch, or Country Retreat
    • Conveniently Located Near Highway 99 and Highway 41
    • Easy Access to Convenience Stores and Shopping Areas
    • Rural Agricultural Vacant Land
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    103.79 Acres on Highway 41
    $1,924,000
    103.79 Acres

    103.79 Acres on Highway 41

    Two parcels of land near Yosemite National Park.

    Highway 41, Madera, CA 93636
    View details
    Madera Ranchos Income Property
    $750,000
    1,557 SF

    Madera Ranchos Income Property

    Two residences on AR-5 land, ideal for income or agriculture.

    34937 Avenue 13 1/2, Madera, CA 93636
    View details
    Ready-to-Develop 2.29-Acre Vacant Lot
    $340,000
    2.29 Acres

    Ready-to-Develop 2.29-Acre Vacant Lot

    2.29-acre vacant lot with well, power, and barn.

    36634 Avenue 16, Madera, CA 93636
    View details
    38 Acres of Range Land
    $378,000
    38.07 Acres

    38 Acres of Range Land

    Range land with pond, views, and solar water well.

    1 Millstream Lane, Madera, CA 93636
    View details
    Madera Agricultural Land For Sale
    $14,000,000

    Madera Agricultural Land For Sale

    Agricultural land available near Avenue 15 in Madera, California.

    29710 Avenue 15 1/2, Madera, CA 29710
    View details
    337 Acre Ranch with Mandarins
    $6,084,000
    337.04 Acres

    337 Acre Ranch with Mandarins

    Madera ranch featuring rental homes, reservoir, and irrigation wells.

    23762 Rd 602, Madera, CA 93638
    View details
    Income Producing Almond Orchard
    $1,110,000
    39.57 Acres

    Income Producing Almond Orchard

    39.57 acres with income-producing almond orchard in Ripperdan area.

    28697 Ave 5, Madera, CA 93637
    View details
    40 Acres Pistachio Farm
    $320,080
    40.01 Acres

    40 Acres Pistachio Farm

    40.01 acres of Kerman/Peters pistachios with dual line drip.

    E. of Road 26, N. side of Ave. 20, Madera, CA 93638
    View details
    Pistachio Orchard Opportunity in Madera
    $487,000
    38.96 Acres

    Pistachio Orchard Opportunity in Madera

    38.96 acres of pistachio orchards with multiple water sources.

    30623 Avenue 20, Madera, CA 93638
    View details
    Madera Pistachio Orchard Opportunity
    $550,000
    40.00 Acres

    Madera Pistachio Orchard Opportunity

    40-acre pistachio orchard with refurbished well near Road 38.

    11060 Rd 38, Madera, CA 93636
    View details
    Madera Vineyard with Rental Home
    $3,000,000
    5,000 SF

    Madera Vineyard with Rental Home

    Raisin vineyard with water rights, rental home, and shop.

    31355 Ave 10, Madera, CA 93636
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 13 Active listings in Madera, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    2-Acre Land with Home, Fresno
    $400,000
    2.00 Acres

    2-Acre Land with Home, Fresno

    Versatile 2-acre property with home, well, and septic system.

    1384 N Ensley Lane, Fresno, CA 93723
    View details
    Hilltop Ranch with 360 Views
    $6,950,000

    Hilltop Ranch with 360 Views

    Exclusive ranch featuring a pistachio farm and breathtaking panoramic views.

    13638 Shepherd Avenue, Clovis, CA 93619
    View details
    Developed Rural Property with Arena
    $2,450,000
    3,760 SF

    Developed Rural Property with Arena

    Meticulously developed rural property with horse arena and boarding.

    10925 Rusty Spur Ln, Clovis, CA 93619
    View details
    Fertilizer Business and Land
    $4,500,000

    Fertilizer Business and Land

    Liquid organic fertilizer business and land for sale.

    1 Fertilizer, Fresno, CA 93722
    View details

    Madera, CA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 other agricultural land for sale in Madera, CA, showcased through 13 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,557 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,750,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Madera, CA start at $750,000, averaging $1,875,000, and reaching up to $3,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Madera fall within the under-1-acre range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 109K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.3%
    Median Household Income $74,424
    College Educated 19.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Madera submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Madera $1.4M
    Clover $14M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.01%
    Property Tax per SF $21.82 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.14 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings