$

    Indio, CA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Coachella, CA La Quinta, CA Thermal, CA
    Indio Land with Development Potential
    $1,100,000
    4.17 Acres

    Indio Land with Development Potential

    45751 Aladdin Street, Indio, CA 92201

    4+ acre property near downtown Indio with revitalization potential.

    • Prime location near downtown Indio revitalization, original Indio High School, Teen Center, YMCA, and Senior Center.
    • Large 4+ acre fully fenced property.
    • Significant development potential due to zoning possibilities, including multi‑family.
    • Historically a U‑pick organic citrus farm and tourist destination.
    • Includes one dwelling.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Indio Land for Sale
    $45,000
    20.00 Acres

    Indio Land for Sale

    Old Aqueduct Road, Indio, CA 92203

    20 acres of raw land in Riverside County.

    • 20 acres of raw land suitable for agricultural, conservation, recreational, or long‑term investment use.
    • Zoned W‑1 (Watercourse, Watershed & Conservation) in Riverside County.
    • Located near the Little San Bernardino Mountains.
    • Offers privacy due to wide open space and desert/mountain surroundings.
    • Great opportunity for long‑term investment.
    Updated: Feb 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Indio, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Thermal Land Near La Quinta
    $4,500,000
    39.00 Acres

    Thermal Land Near La Quinta

    39 acres of land near La Quinta, California.

    Airport Blvd & Monroe St, Thermal, CA 92274
    View details
    40.2 Acres of Flat Land
    $450,000
    1,751,112 SF

    40.2 Acres of Flat Land

    Flat land suitable for agricultural or solar development.

    NE of Ave 81 and Expwy 86, Thermal, CA
    View details
    Expansive Estate with Desert Nursery
    Contact for pricing
    246.52 Acres

    Expansive Estate with Desert Nursery

    246.52-acre estate featuring a main home, nursery, and farmland.

    82501 Ave 65, Thermal, CA
    View details
    Date Garden Land For Sale
    $699,000
    9.04 Acres

    Date Garden Land For Sale

    9.04 acres in La Quinta's Sphere of Influence.

    Monroe St, Thermal, CA 92274
    View details

    Indio, CA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Indio, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,145,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Indio, CA start at $45,000, averaging $572,500, and reaching up to $1,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Indio fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 100K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.1%
    Median Household Income $77,140
    College Educated 23.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Indio submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    92203 $45K
    92201 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.32%
    Property Tax per SF $18.20 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.15 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings