$

    Green Valley, CA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Thousand Oaks, CA Camarillo, CA Westlake Village, CA
    Green Valley Ranch Land
    $190,000
    24.22 Acres

    Green Valley Ranch Land

    Calle Rosalito, Green Valley, CA 91390

    24 acre secluded property with mountain views in Green Valley.

    • 24‑acre secluded and private property.
    • Enjoy beautiful, scenic mountain and valley views.
    • Surrounded by US Forestry land.
    • Zoned A1 for ranch and farm animals.
    • Located at the end of a quiet cul‑de‑sac street.
    Updated: Sep 22, 2025
    View details
    Green Valley Land with Water
    $99,000
    13.36 Acres

    Green Valley Land with Water

    Calle Maceta De Flores, Green Valley, CA 91350

    13+ acre Green Valley land with water meter.

    • 13+ acre property with outstanding views and privacy
    • Includes a water meter and building pad
    • Maintained road to the top of the property
    • Suitable for horses and animals
    • Peaceful and tranquil location in Green Valley
    Updated: Jun 21, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Green Valley, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Green Valley, CA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Green Valley, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $289,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Green Valley, CA start at $99,000, averaging $144,500, and reaching up to $190,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.7%
    Median Household Income $143,963
    College Educated 55.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Green Valley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Santa Clarita - 91350 $99K
    Santa Clarita - 91390 $190K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings