$

    Madison County, AL Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mobile, AL Birmingham, AL Huntsville, AL
    28 results
    Huntsville Land with Development Potential
    $6,272,324
    2,000 SF

    Huntsville Land with Development Potential

    29423 Old Highway 20, Huntsville, AL 35756

    97 acres in a growing area with development flexibility.

    • Rare ~97 acre opportunity across three parcels
    • ~27.9 acres zoned commercial/residential with Huntsville Utilities
    • ~57.1 acres zoned AG/Residential with Madison Utilities
    • ~11.9 acres zoned AG/Residential with Madison Utilities
    • Parcels in different jurisdictions and school districts
    Updated: May 13
    View details
    Harvest, AL Prime Commercial Property
    $1,500,000
    15.00 Acres

    Harvest, AL Prime Commercial Property

    1135 Capshaw Road, Harvest, AL 35749

    15-acre commercial property with frontage, pond, creek, and buildings.

    • 400' frontage on Capshaw Rd with various uses available.
    • Prime location: approximately 1/2 mile from Clift Farm and 1.5 miles from Hwy 72.
    • Features a pond and creek.
    • Includes 3 buildings on the property.
    • Property is fenced with an automatic coded entrance gate for security.
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    30.5 Acres of Pastureland
    $762,500
    30.50 Acres

    30.5 Acres of Pastureland

    30.5 acres in South Mad Co. perfect for building.

    418 Anna Drive, New Hope, AL 35760
    View details
    Toney, AL 16 Acre Land
    $379,000
    16.00 Acres

    Toney, AL 16 Acre Land

    16 acres of wooded land near Highway 53.

    1 Gatlin Road, Toney, AL 35773
    View details
    Acreage Land in Harvest, AL
    $429,000
    6.00 Acres

    Acreage Land in Harvest, AL

    Land with fencing, water & electricity on county border.

    17930 Wales Drive, Harvest, AL 35749
    View details
    Acreage Land in Harvest, AL
    $840,000
    12.00 Acres

    Acreage Land in Harvest, AL

    12 acres of land with utilities in Harvest, Alabama.

    17929 Wales Drive, Harvest, AL 35749
    View details
    Land in Mini Farm Subdivision
    $146,000
    3.58 Acres

    Land in Mini Farm Subdivision

    Wooded 3.58-acre lot in Toney, farm animals allowed.

    9 Gatlin Road, Toney, AL 35773
    View details
    Toney, AL Land Opportunity
    $490,900
    19.00 Acres

    Toney, AL Land Opportunity

    19 acres near industrial park, ideal for dream home.

    19 acres Carters Gin Road, Toney, AL 35773
    View details
    Cleared Land in Hazel Green
    $250,000
    5.00 Acres

    Cleared Land in Hazel Green

    5 acre tract ready for building near Huntsville amenities.

    5 Acres Loveless Road, Hazel Green, AL 35750
    View details
    45 Acres with Mountain Views
    $325,000
    45.00 Acres

    45 Acres with Mountain Views

    45± acres of land near New Market, Alabama.

    0 Marvaline Drive, New Market, AL 35761
    View details
    50 Acres Land in Hazel Green
    $1,250,000
    50.00 Acres

    50 Acres Land in Hazel Green

    50 acres of land with road frontage near highways.

    50 ACRES Charity Lane, Hazel Green, AL 35750
    View details
    97 Acres Development Opportunity
    $7,218,892
    57.08 Acres

    97 Acres Development Opportunity

    97 acres in growing area, endless potential!

    57.08 acres Old Highway 20, Madison, AL 35756
    View details
    97 Acres in Growing Area
    $15,000,000
    96.88 Acres

    97 Acres in Growing Area

    97 acres in a growing area with development potential.

    97 acres Old Highway 20, Huntsville, AL 35756
    View details
    Prime Land in Madison, AL
    $1,508,784
    11.93 Acres

    Prime Land in Madison, AL

    97 acres in a growing area with development potential.

    11.93 Acres Old Highway 20, Madison, AL 35756
    View details
    90 Acres Development Opportunity
    $3,100,000
    90.00 Acres

    90 Acres Development Opportunity

    90+ acres of wooded land ideal for development or commercial.

    SEC 22 Monroe Road, Toney, AL 35773
    View details
    Harvest, AL Land Parcel
    $700,000
    17.57 Acres

    Harvest, AL Land Parcel

    17.57 acres in Harvest, AL, ideal homesite.

    17.5 Acres Burwell Road, Harvest, AL 35749
    View details
    Acreage on County Border
    $840,000

    Acreage on County Border

    Fenced acreage with utilities on Madison/Limestone County border.

    17929 Wales Drive, Harvest, AL 35749
    View details
    Madison Land with Creek Access
    $359,950
    11.00 Acres

    Madison Land with Creek Access

    11 acres in Hazel Green with year-round creek.

    11 Bobo Section Road, Hazel Green, AL 35750
    View details
    Unrestricted Land in New Market
    $4,321,000
    149.00 Acres

    Unrestricted Land in New Market

    149+/- acres of unrestricted land in New Market, Alabama.

    BETH Rd, Huntsville, AL 35802
    View details
    Farmland Near Joe Wheeler Refuge
    $4,842,056

    Farmland Near Joe Wheeler Refuge

    Two parcels of farmland near Redstone Arsenal and Tennessee River.

    2507 SW Rockhouse Road, Madison, AL 35756
    View details
    15 Acres Development Opportunity
    $800,000
    15.00 Acres

    15 Acres Development Opportunity

    15 acres of cleared land ideal for development.

    15 acres East Limestone Road, Harvest, AL 35749
    View details
    37 Acres in Madison County
    $2,500,000
    37.00 Acres

    37 Acres in Madison County

    37 acres of land in a thriving Harvest community.

    37 Acres Nick Davis Road, Harvest, AL 35749
    View details
    Hazel Green Pasture Land
    $459,000
    2,000 SF

    Hazel Green Pasture Land

    10.24 acres with home, barn, and storage.

    1527 Butter And Egg Road, Hazel Green, AL 35750
    View details
    3-Acre Land Ready for Development
    $180,000
    3.00 Acres

    3-Acre Land Ready for Development

    3-acre property with utilities, ready for your dream home.

    3149B Old Railroad Bed Road, Harvest, AL 35749
    View details

    Madison County, AL Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 other agricultural land for sale in Madison County, AL, showcased through 28 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $6,731,324.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Madison County, AL start at $459,000, averaging $3,365,662, and reaching up to $6,272,324 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map