$

    Henagar, AL Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Pisgah, AL Sylvania, AL Ider, AL
    Unrestricted Acreage Along Creek
    $45,000
    4.48 Acres

    Unrestricted Acreage Along Creek

    Hwy 40 lot: 2, Henagar, AL 35978

    Unrestricted 4.48 acre land with creek access in Henagar.

    • Unrestricted acreage offers diverse usage possibilities, including a homesite or mini‑farm.
    • Creek waterfront provides a desirable natural feature.
    • Convenient commute to Scottsboro via Hwy 40.
    • Public water and power available at the road.
    • Ample space allows for privacy and isolation from neighbors.
    Updated: Apr 29
    View details
    Unrestricted Acreage on Hwy 40
    $99,000
    10.45 Acres

    Unrestricted Acreage on Hwy 40

    Hwy 40 lot: 1, Henagar, AL 35978

    10.45 acres of unrestricted land on Hwy 40.

    • Unrestricted acreage offers diverse usage possibilities, including homesite or mini‑farm.
    • Creek waterfront provides a desirable natural feature.
    • Convenient commute to Scottsboro via Hwy 40.
    • Public water and power available at the road.
    • Ample space for privacy and isolation from neighbors.
    Updated: Apr 29
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Henagar, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Unrestricted Land in Hollywood, AL
    $31,500
    1.77 Acres

    Unrestricted Land in Hollywood, AL

    Unrestricted 1.77-acre lot suitable for various uses.

    River Road lot: C, Hollywood, AL 35752
    View details
    Unrestricted Lot in Hollywood, AL
    Contact for pricing
    1.10 Acres

    Unrestricted Lot in Hollywood, AL

    Buildable, unrestricted 1.1-acre lot with road frontage in Hollywood, AL.

    River Road lot: A, Hollywood, AL 35752
    View details
    22 Acres with Two Shops
    $375,000
    22.00 Acres

    22 Acres with Two Shops

    Unrestricted land with shops suitable for farming and development.

    22 ACRE County Road 47, Dutton, AL 35744
    View details
    20 Acres on Highway 71
    $220,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres on Highway 71

    20-acre property with tillable land and mature trees.

    20+/- Alabama Highway 71, Dutton, AL 35744
    View details

    Henagar, AL Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Henagar, AL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $144,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Henagar, AL start at $45,000, averaging $72,000, and reaching up to $99,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,964
    Population Growth (5Y) +24.5%
    Median Household Income $52,545
    College Educated 13.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Henagar submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    35978 $72K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.98%
    Property Tax per SF $90.28 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings