$

    Dozier, AL Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Andalusia, AL Opp, AL Gantt, AL
    Crenshaw County Farm and Recreational Tract
    $689,900
    135.75 Acres

    Crenshaw County Farm and Recreational Tract

    0 Highway 331, Dozier, AL 36028

    135+/- acre farm with income, timber, and hunting opportunities.

    • 60'x40'x16' enclosed barn with concrete floors, power, and water, featuring roll‑up doors and lean‑to.
    • Approximately 60 acres of income‑producing farmland, currently leased for row crops.
    • 70 acres of mature, thinned pine plantation offering long‑term timber value.
    • Excellent hunting opportunities with established food plots and diverse habitat.
    • Convenient location with 0.65 miles of Highway 331 frontage, close to Brantley and Opp, and easy access to Destin, Florida.
    Updated: May 13
    View details
    Exceptional Recreational Property on Conecuh River
    $4,500,000
    976.00 Acres

    Exceptional Recreational Property on Conecuh River

    0 Hwy Rose Hill, Dozier, AL 36028

    Turn-key recreational property with river frontage and abundant wildlife.

    • Exceptional turn‑key recreational property with significant timber value and diverse wildlife habitats.
    • Approximately one mile of Conecuh River frontage with sandbars and oxbow ponds, ideal for boating and fishing.
    • Completely renovated, historic camp house with custom woodwork, modern amenities, and a large covered rear porch with a stone fireplace.
    • Intensively managed for wildlife with a comprehensive management plan.
    • Easy access with over a mile of frontage on Highway 77 and convenient location.
    Updated: May 3, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dozier, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    200 Acre Farm Land Opportunity
    $850,000
    200.00 Acres

    200 Acre Farm Land Opportunity

    Farm land with timber, lake, and creek near Opp, Alabama.

    0 Hwy 84, Opp, AL 36467
    View details
    78 Acres of Land in OPP
    $449,900
    78.00 Acres

    78 Acres of Land in OPP

    Land with cleared area, wooded section, creek, and RV.

    28809 Bell Crossing Rd, Opp, AL 36467
    View details
    25+ Acres of Rural Land
    $168,000
    25.98 Acres

    25+ Acres of Rural Land

    Land with investment potential and rural charm in Glenwood, AL.

    0 County Road 307, Glenwood, AL 36034
    View details
    Glenwood, AL Vacant Land
    $174,000
    28.92 Acres

    Glenwood, AL Vacant Land

    28.92 acres in Glenwood, AL with highway frontage.

    Glenwood, AL 36034
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dozier, AL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dozier, AL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Mayberry Gully Rd

    Mayberry Gully Rd

    Agricultural land / Farmland • 70.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Mayberry Gully Rd, Dozier, AL 36028
    View details
    106 Brantley

    106 Brantley

    Agricultural land / Farmland • 46.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Brantley, Dozier, AL 36009
    View details

    Dozier, AL Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 other agricultural land for sale in Dozier, AL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,189,900.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Dozier, AL start at $689,900, averaging $2,594,950, and reaching up to $4,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,531
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.5%
    Median Household Income $41,406
    College Educated 35.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dozier submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    36028 $4.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.88%
    Property Tax per SF $22.77 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings