Property Types
    1

Map
    Point Pleasant Beach, NJ Brick, NJ Manasquan, NJ
    Office/Warehouse Condo with Car Lift
    $319,999
    940 SF
    Office/Warehouse Condo with Car Lift

    1646 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    End-unit office/warehouse condo with flexible space and car lift.
    • Heated, climate‑controlled 570 sq ft garage/warehouse featuring epoxy flooring and car lift.
    • 370 sq ft office space includes a private bath and kitchenette.
    • End‑unit in a 4‑unit building with abundant natural light.
    • Versatile layout suitable for various uses (office, storage, light industrial).
    • Move‑in ready condition.
    Updated: Apr 11
    View details
    Point Pleasant Mixed-Use Property
    $749,000
    2,250 SF
    Point Pleasant Mixed-Use Property

    1225 Bay Avenue, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    Mixed-use property featuring office space and residential apartment.
    • Fully rented mixed‑use property offering immediate income.
    • Includes a 1,000 sq ft office space and a 2 bed, 1 bath apartment.
    • Separate entrances for the office and apartment.
    • Ample parking available for both business and residential tenants.
    • Updated siding.
    Updated: Jan 7
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Point Pleasant, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Point Pleasant, NJ Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office units for sale in Point Pleasant, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,190 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,068,999.

    Sale prices for office units in Point Pleasant, NJ start at $319,999, averaging $534,499, and reaching up to $749,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Point Pleasant.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 4
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 26K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.2%
    Median Household Income $111,983
    College Educated 68.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Point Pleasant submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Point Pleasant Beach - 08742 $534.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings