For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wendell Commercial Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Kioti Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,695,116

    10.38 acres of commercial land in Wendell, North Carolina.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    10 SF
    Price / SF:
    $669,511/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:25 pm

    Property Features for Kioti Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Glennon
    Mike Glennon

    Listing agent Mike Glennon License #262680

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime location immediately adjacent to I‑87 and US 64 Hwy in Wendell.
    • Zoned Commercial Corridor.
    • Future Land Use designated as Employment Center.
    • Utilities available at the site.
    • Parcels can be purchased together or separately.
    • Total of 10.38 acres available.

    Overview

    This property features 10.38 acres of commercial land available for purchase in Wendell, North Carolina. The site is zoned commercial and is located on Rolesville Road, adjacent to East Wake High School. It is immediately adjacent to I-87 and US Hwy 64 on Kioti Drive. The parcels can be purchased together or separately. The future land use designation is Employment Center. Utilities are available at the site. The property has Commercial Corridor zoning.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records