For Sale
    • Brokers
    Santa Monica Owner User Compound Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1762 14th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,995,000

    Renovated office compound in Santa Monica's West Olympic Corridor.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,916 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,016/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    May 9 at 1:40 am

    Property Features for 1762 14th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,916 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1952

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Aleks Trifunovic, SIOR
    Aleks Trifunovic, SIOR

    Listing agent Aleks Trifunovic, SIOR

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Recently underwent a full renovation totaling more than $1,600,000.
    • Opportunity to generate additional income from a separate 920 SF front building.
    • Located in Santa Monica’s West Olympic Corridor, near tech and media firms.
    • Main building features 6 executive offices, large conference room, full kitchen, and 4 bathrooms.
    • Features 12‑foot‑tall windows, frameless glass offices, and 17‑foot tall exposed wood beam ceilings.
    • Four separate HVAC systems allow for efficient cooling/heating zones.

    Overview

    Located in Santa Monica’s West Olympic Corridor, 1762 14th Street offers the opportunity to acquire a renovated owner user compound. The property, totaling 4,916 square feet, recently underwent a full renovation totaling more than $1,600,000. The main 3,996 square foot building features 6 executive offices, 2 smaller offices or file rooms, a large conference room, a full kitchen, and 4 bathrooms. It also includes an I.T. room, storage rooms, and built-in work spaces. The interior incorporates 12-foot-tall windows, frameless glass offices, and 17-foot tall exposed wood beam ceilings. Four separate HVAC systems provide cooling and heating zones for each office. The kitchen includes Caesarstone countertops and new appliances, including a washer and dryer. The property also includes a separate 920 square foot building along 14th Street, suitable for a small retail or office user with minor renovations, offering the potential for additional income. This architecturally significant creative conversion is located amongst tech and media firms.