For Sale
    Back to Search
    Available Commercial Land Parcels Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Rigdon Road, Roberta, GA 31078

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $79,650

    Multiple commercial land parcels available with utilities and highway access.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $19,912/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:25 pm

    Property Features for Rigdon Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Arthur Barry

    Listing agent Arthur Barry License #0616524

    Listing office Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Multiple lot options available, ranging from 2.89 AC to 9.30 AC.
    • Convenient access to Interstates 75, 475, and 16, and Georgia Highways 341, 96, and 80.
    • City of Roberta provides water and sewage services.
    • Natural gas service available from the City of Fort Valley Gas Company.
    • Electrical service available from Georgia Power or Rural Electric Administration.
    • Proximity to Macon (20± miles), Warner Robins & Perry (30± miles), and the Port of Savannah (173± miles).

    Overview

    Available for purchase are several commercial land parcels, including Lot #1 at 4.69 acres, Lot #2 at 6.39 acres, Lot #3 at 3.00 acres, Lot #4 at 6.62 acres, Lot #5 at 2.89 acres, Lot #7 at 5.31 acres, and Lot #8 at 9.30 acres. Permitted uses are detailed in the Use-Occupancy & Construction Regulations Pages 15-21 Brochure. Water and sewage services will be provided by the City of Roberta. Natural gas service is accessible from the City of Fort Valley Gas Company. Electrical services are available from Georgia Power or Rural Electric Administration, contingent on the specific location within the Park. The location provides convenient access to Interstates 75, 475, and 16, as well as Georgia Highways 341, 96, and 80. It is approximately 20 miles from Interstate 75 and roughly 20 miles east of Macon, 30 miles south of Warner Robins & Perry, and 173 miles from the Port of Savannah.