For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turn-Key Riverfront Bar and Grill Title is generated by Realmo AI

    104 N Florence Road, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $395,000

    Established restaurant/bar with expansion potential near Illinois River.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    4,288 SF
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Jul 25, 2024
    Days on Market:
    666
    Last Refresh:
    May 13 at 8:47 pm

    Property Features for 104 N Florence Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,288 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    Listing agent Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    Listing date Jul 25, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Turn‑key restaurant/bar business with established customer base and diverse menu.
    • Prime riverfront location with covered outdoor patio and stage, ensuring year‑round usability.
    • Significant expansion potential with 4,288 sqft space and land suitable for cabins/camping.
    • Large parking lot ideal for hosting big events.
    • Planned bridge project to improve accessibility and increase revenue.
    • Ample storage space provided by shed on the west side of the property.

    Overview

    The Riverbank Bar and Grill is a turn-key business situated off the Illinois River and Florence Bridge. The business has an established name in the area and a loyal customer base. It offers a full menu for lunch and dinner, along with a full bar. The 4,288 sqft restaurant/bar space includes a covered outdoor patio seating area with a stage. The outdoor patio also features two heaters and can be enclosed with plastic in the winter for year-round use. The owner manages the day-to-day operations. The ground from the restaurant to the river has been planted in beans this year and could continue to be planted or used for potential cabin sites or camping. The parking lot is substantially large to host big events. A shed on the west side of the property provides storage space. A planned adjacent bridge project is underway, giving better access to the business from across the Illinois River.