For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sanford Development Site Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Pathway Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Strategically located land in Sanford with highway commercial zoning.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $212,500/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:19 pm

    Property Features for 0 Pathway Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stone Alexander
    Stone Alexander

    Listing agent Stone Alexander License #323120

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Raleigh Durham

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Strategically located development site in the growing Sanford market.
    • Zoned Highway Commercial, offering flexibility on a wide array of permitted uses.
    • Quick access to US‑1 and US‑421.
    • High visibility to US‑1 and US‑421.
    • Water and sewer available.
    • Proximity to the Triangle, making it a prime opportunity for investors.

    Overview

    This strategically located development site is situated in the growing Sanford market, offering strong access and high visibility to US-1 and US-421. The property is zoned Highway Commercial, providing flexibility for a wide array of permitted uses. The site is located off the US-1 and Burns Drive interchange, where Pathway Drive meets Burns Drive, just north of downtown Sanford, NC. The property consists of approximately 2.22 acres. Water and sewer services are available. Sanford's expanding infrastructure and proximity to the Triangle make this a prime opportunity for investors seeking value in an emerging growth corridor.