OAKLAND, Oakland 94601
- Added:
- Mar 18, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 66
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 9:06 am
Property Features for OAKLAND
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- rM3 s13
- Parking features
- On Street
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,754 SF
- Lot size
- 0.12 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1948
- Number of units
- 4
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Adriana Perez-bell License #02198845 (408) 568-4468
Listing office Kollab Real Estate 75 E Santa Clara St, San Jose, CA (650) 250-0701
Listing date Mar 18, 2026
HighLights
- Natural gas heating for efficient warmth.
- On street parking available.
- Built in 1948.
- Composition roof.
- Public water source.
- Convenient location: [-122.22315,37.79001].
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $94.2k | $34.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.0k | −$1.44 |
| EGI | $90.2k | $32.76 |
| − OpEx | −$27.1k | −$9.83 |
| NOI | $63.2k | $22.93 |
- Longitude
- -122.223152
- Latitude
- 37.79001