For Sale
    Back to Search
    66 Acres in Bell County Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12558 Guyton Rd, Moody, TX 76557

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    66-acre property with home, pastures, trees, and tank near Moody, TX.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,134 SF
    Lot size:
    66.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $562/SF
    Added:
    Aug 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    269
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 12558 Guyton Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,134 SF
    Lot size
    66.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jennifer Bruns

    Listing agent Jennifer Bruns License #0556372

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC

    Listing date Aug 27, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 66+ acres outside city limits for privacy and lower taxes.
    • Suited for livestock, horses, farming, hunting, or a private getaway.
    • Three‑bedroom, two‑bath home - a starting point for your dream homestead.
    • Mix of open pastures, mature trees, and a tank enhance the land's appeal.
    • Central air conditioning and multiple flooring types.
    • Includes appliances: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Exhaust Fan/Hood.

    Overview

    This property offers over 66 acres of land located just outside the city limits of Moody in Bell County. It features a three-bedroom, two-bath home. The land includes open pastures, mature trees, and a tank, making it suitable for livestock, horses, farming. The property offers potential for ranching, hunting, or creating a private getaway.