For Sale
    Back to Search
    75 Acre Industrial Land Parcel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Monroe, MI 48161, Monroe, MI 48161

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,195,000

    Land suitable for industrial, commercial, and cannabis cultivation purposes.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    75 SF
    Lot size:
    75.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $42,600/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:57 am

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    75 SF
    Lot size
    75.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brad Viergever

    Listing agent Brad Viergever License #MI 6502122309

    Listing office Signature Associates

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Approved for industrial, commercial, and adult‑use cannabis cultivation.
    • All utilities are on site, ready for building.
    • Adjacent to 16‑acre and 30‑acre parcels, also for sale, offering expansion possibilities.
    • Clean land ready to build on.
    • Nearby construction of a 1,100,000 sq. ft. packaging and warehouse facility with a long‑term lease to a leading automotive manufacturer.
    • Site approved for all industrial uses.

    Overview

    This 75-acre land parcel is suitable for various purposes, including industrial, commercial, and adult-use cannabis cultivation. All utilities are available on-site, facilitating immediate development. The property is situated near a 16-acre parcel and a 30-acre parcel, which are also for sale. A 1,100,000 sq. ft. single-tenant packaging and warehouse facility is under construction nearby, indicating ongoing development in the area. The site has been approved for all industrial uses.