For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land Near Willow Springs Golf Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Avondale-Haslet Road & Sendera Ranch Blvd, Haslet, TX 46052

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,625,000

    Commercial land available near Willow Springs Golf Course in Haslet.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    18 SF
    Price / SF:
    $90,277/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:23 pm

    Property Features for Avondale-Haslet Road & Sendera Ranch Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Becky Thompson

    Listing agent Becky Thompson

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Adjacent to Willow Springs Golf Course
    • Zoned "E" Neighborhood Commercial & "PD" Planned Development
    • High Income Demographics: $112,331 (1 Mile)
    • Strong Income Demographics: $98,959 (3 Miles)
    • Significant Population Density: 14,287 (5 Miles)
    • Population Density: 8,616 (3 Miles)

    Overview

    This commercial land is located adjacent to Willow Springs Golf Course. The zoning is "E" Neighborhood Commercial and "PD" Planned Development. The population within 1 mile is 492, within 3 miles is 8,616, and within 5 miles is 14,287. The income within 1 mile is $112,331, within 3 miles is $98,959, and within 5 miles is $97,912. The property size is 18 acres.