For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Dickinson Ave and Spring Forest Rd., Greenville, NC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    5.3 acres of commercial land with high traffic count.

    Type:LAND
    Lot size:
    5.30 Acres
    Added:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Days on Market:
    3057
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:08 pm

    Property Features for Dickinson Ave and Spring Forest Rd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    5.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    LAND

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stephanie Warren
    Stephanie Warren

    Listing agent Stephanie Warren License #340713

    Listing office Kittrell and Armstrong, LLC

    Listing date Jan 1, 2018

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Prime 5.3‑acre commercial property
    • Located at the corner of Dickinson Avenue and Spring Forest Road
    • Zoned CH (Heavy Commercial) allowing for diverse business uses
    • High daily traffic count of 17,500 vehicles
    • Suitable for governmental, recreational, medical, and retail establishments
    • Priced at $350,000 per acre

    Overview

    Located at the corner of Dickinson Avenue and Spring Forest Road in Greenville, North Carolina, this property encompasses 5.3 acres. The site benefits from a daily traffic count of 17,500 vehicles. Zoned CH (Heavy Commercial), the tract is suitable for a range of uses, including governmental municipal buildings, recreational facilities, medical offices, and retail establishments. The property's size and location offer potential for businesses seeking a presence in a high-traffic area.

Longitude
    -77.3664
    Latitude
    35.6127

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 5.3 acres of commercial land with high traffic count.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at Dickinson Ave and Spring Forest Rd. Greenville, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,855,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime 5.3‑acre commercial property; Located at the corner of Dickinson Avenue and Spring Forest Road; Zoned CH (Heavy Commercial) allowing for diverse business uses
    (252) 381-3976 Call to check price and availability