For Sale
    Back to Search
    Grandview Homestead with Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    517 Possum Trot Road, Grand View, TN 37337

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $630,000

    20-acre homestead featuring a large home, workshop, and barn.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,349 SF
    Lot size:
    20.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $268/SF
    Added:
    May 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    361
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 517 Possum Trot Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,349 SF
    Lot size
    20.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tori Rogers

    Listing agent Tori Rogers

    Listing office EXP Realty LLC

    Listing date May 27, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 20‑acre property ideal for a family homestead with barn, spring‑fed pond, fruit trees/bushes, and new fencing.
    • Move‑in ready 4‑bedroom home with 3.5 baths, finished basement with full bath and exterior exit, and covered back deck.
    • Includes a 3‑bay workshop, functional greenhouse, and a prepared lot for building.
    • Conveniently located within 30‑60 minutes of Crossville, Dayton, Knoxville, and Chattanooga.
    • Features stunning mountain, pasture, and garden views in a private and secluded setting.
    • Includes a 2‑car attached garage, fenced dog area, and multiple porches.

    Overview

    This 20-acre property is suitable for establishing a family homestead. It includes a large home with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The home features a finished basement with a full bathroom and its own exterior exit, a covered back deck, a fenced area for dogs, and an attached 2-car garage. The home is move-in ready and allows for cosmetic updates. The land offers a 3-bay workshop, a functional greenhouse needing minor repairs, a barn, fruit bushes and trees, new fencing for livestock, and a spring-fed pond. A prepared lot is available for building an additional home or building. The property is located 30 minutes from Crossville, 30 minutes from Dayton, 1 hour from Knoxville, and 1 hour from Chattanooga, offering both privacy and views.