For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Land with Rail Access Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Grand River Ave, Lansing, MI 48906

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,320,000

    90 acres of industrial land near I-96/I-69 interchange.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    90 SF
    Price / SF:
    $48,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:29 pm

    Property Features for Grand River Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    90 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Branch
    Jeffrey Branch

    Listing agent Jeffrey Branch License #MI #6506049327

    Listing office NAI Mid-Michigan

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Approximately 90 acres of Industrial land
    • Rail access to CSX rail line
    • Industrial zoning
    • Nearby access to Interstate 96/69 interchange
    • Located on Grand River Ave near National Parkway
    • Close proximity to Capital Region International Airport

    Overview

    This property features approximately 90 acres of industrial land with rail access. The site is located near the intersection of Grand River Avenue and National Parkway, northwest of Capital City Airport, and consists of three parcels. It benefits from industrial zoning and rail access to the CSX rail line. The location provides nearby access to the Interstate 96/69 interchange and close proximity to Capital Region International Airport.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records