For Sale
    Back to Search
    Automotive Property Near State Farm Stadium Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Glendale, AZ 85303, Glendale, AZ 85303

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Automotive property with long-term lease and flexible zoning near stadium.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    5,040 SF
    Price / SF:
    $238/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:56 am

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,040 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sean Lieb
    Sean Lieb

    Listing agent Sean Lieb License #742FA625-6C3D-44FC-A693-98BC8ACBDB82

    Listing office LevRose Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Long term lease with annual increases with car dealer
    • Flexible zoning designation
    • ±2,000 SF automotive space for lease
    • Minutes to the State Farm Stadium
    • Minutes to Tanger Outlets
    • Tenant is month to month

    Overview

    This property features a long-term lease with annual increases with a car dealer. It includes approximately 2,000 square feet of automotive space available for lease, currently occupied by a month-to-month tenant. The property benefits from a flexible zoning designation. Its location is within minutes of State Farm Stadium, Tanger Outlets, Desert Diamond Casino, Top Golf, and the En Fuego Development. The property size is 5,040 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $750.0K
    NOI $67,496 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $964.2K
    NOI $67,496 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.35M
    NOI $67,496 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $96.8k $19.20
    − Vacancy −$6.8k −$1.34
    EGI $90.0k $17.86
    − OpEx −$22.5k −$4.46
    NOI $67.5k $13.39
    5,040 SF · lease $19.20/SF/yr · vacancy 7.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $964.2K
    $843.7K – $1.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $67,496 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.62%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $830.1K
    $726.3K – $968.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $58,106 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.84%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.58M
    $1.39M – $1.85M (±1% cap)
    NOI $110,819 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.23%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Car washes

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Dollar Car Rental - Glendale Dollar DLE 6409 W Glendale Ave Suite A, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 6505 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 6335 N 53rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • second yard 5701 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • Sekoch Insurance 6550 w glendale ave # 9, glendale, az 85301

Longitude
    -112.231
    Latitude
    33.5375

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Automotive property - Automotive property with long-term lease and flexible zoning near stadium.
    Where is this automotive property located?
    The property is located at Glendale, AZ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,200,000.
    What are key features of this property?