For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Space in Atlanta Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Atlanta, GA 30310, Atlanta, GA 30310

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $640,000

    Adaptable 2,600 sqft space suitable for retail or office.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,600 SF
    Price / SF:
    $246/SF
    Added:
    Nov 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:28 pm

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,600 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Ratchford, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing agent Steve Ratchford, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 25, 2025

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Mezzanine Office provides a dedicated workspace.
    • Features a Kitchen Area.
    • Includes 3 Bathrooms.
    • Current Use: Coffee Shop/Studio/Office.

    Overview

    This 2,600 square foot commercial property in Atlanta, GA, is currently configured with a mezzanine office area, a kitchen area, and three bathrooms. The property is suitable for coffee shops, restaurants, retail properties, office space, and general office use. The current use of the property is as a coffee shop, studio, and office.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $391.0K
    NOI $35,194 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $502.8K
    NOI $35,194 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $703.9K
    NOI $35,194 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $49.9k $19.20
    − Vacancy −$3.0k −$1.15
    EGI $46.9k $18.05
    − OpEx −$11.7k −$4.51
    NOI $35.2k $13.54
    2,600 SF · lease $19.20/SF/yr · vacancy 6.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $502.8K
    $439.9K – $586.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,194 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.50%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $497.4K
    $435.2K – $580.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,817 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.44%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $726.8K
    $636.0K – $847.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,876 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.95%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Coffee shops

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Coffee Loft 322 Peters St SW, Atlanta, GA 30313
    • Washington St SW, Atlanta 265 Washington St SW, Atlanta, GA 30303
    • Coffee & Eggs 263 Peters St SW, Atlanta, GA 30313
    • Omni Coffee & Eggs 261 Peters St SW, Atlanta, GA 30313
    • Frost Bistro 281 Peters St SW, Atlanta, GA 30313

Longitude
    -84.4146
    Latitude
    33.7333

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Coffee shop - Adaptable 2,600 sqft space suitable for retail or office.
    Where is this coffee shop located?
    The property is located at Atlanta, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $640,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Mezzanine Office provides a dedicated workspace.; Features a Kitchen Area.; Includes 3 Bathrooms.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name