Andover, KS 67002, Andover, KS 67002
9,549 SF building suitable for office, medical, or retail.
- Added:
- Nov 25, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 177
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 11:21 pm
Property Features
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 9,549 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2017
Listing agent Trevor Stacy, CCIM License #00244816 (316) 613-2449
Listing office NAI Martens (316) 613-2449
Listing date Nov 25, 2025
Source Naimartens
HighLights
- High‑traffic location on Andover's main commercial corridor with exceptional visibility and accessibility.
- Flexible 9,549 sq ft building suitable for office, medical, or retail use with customizable layout divisible into 4 suites.
- Move‑in‑ready space with high‑quality construction, well‑maintained interiors, and a modern showroom.
- Ample on‑site parking and convenient access to U.S. Highway 54/400 (Kellogg Ave) and Wichita.
- Located in a desirable suburban market with strong local demographics and proximity to established businesses (Dillons, Walgreens, Starbucks, Braum’s).
- Includes a fully functional kitchen and four restrooms.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $160.4k | $16.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$25.7k | −$2.69 |
| EGI | $134.8k | $14.11 |
| − OpEx | −$33.7k | −$3.53 |
| NOI | $101.1k | $10.58 |
- Longitude
- -97.134
- Latitude
- 37.699