For Sale
    Back to Search
    Anaheim Hills Medical Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Anaheim Hills, CA 92808, Anaheim Hills, CA 92808

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,850,000

    Two-story medical building in Anaheim Hills with potential surgical center.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    12,876 SF
    Price / SF:
    $376/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:57 pm

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,876 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Darrell F. Hoover

    Listing agent Darrell F. Hoover License #CalDRE #00700687

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Sperrycga

HighLights

    • Seller leaseback provides immediate income stream.
    • Located in the medical corridor of Anaheim Hills, convenient to a large patient base and major hospitals.
    • High‑visibility location on a signalized hard corner in an affluent area.
    • First floor is a raw shell that can be developed as a surgical facility.
    • Part of a portfolio sale including a Starbucks retail strip center, offering potential for diversified income.
    • Second floor is equipped with multiple doctor's offices, therapy rooms, radiology, and exam rooms with plumbing.

    Overview

    This two-story medical center building is located in the medical corridor of Anaheim Hills, California. The building is elevator-served and was originally designed as a surgical center. The first floor is a raw shell that can be developed as a surgical facility with a pre-op room and a 9-bed post-op room. The second floor, currently occupied by the owner, will be leased back upon the close of escrow. The second floor includes 4 doctor's offices, a therapy room, radiology, and 11 exam rooms, each with complete plumbing. The property is part of a portfolio sale situated on contiguous parcels totaling 1.64 acres. It is located on a signalized hard corner, offering high visibility. The location provides convenient access to patients residing in Anaheim Hills, Anaheim, Yorba Linda, and Corona, as well as easy access to the 91 Freeway. Seven medical centers are within a 10-mile radius, including Kaiser Permanente and St. Jude Medical. The property is situated in a high-density, high-income neighborhood of Anaheim Hills. It is within walking distance of the Anaheim Hills Festival Center, which features 49 retail stores, restaurants, and services. The property features impressive panoramic mountain views and lush landscaping. It benefits from high visibility exterior signage from South Weir Canyon.