For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Land Near Triangle Airport Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Airport Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $35,000

    Industrial land in Opportunity Zone near Raleigh, RTP, and airport.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    100 SF
    Price / SF:
    $350/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:25 pm

    Property Features for Airport Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    100 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Hadley
    Scott Hadley

    Listing agent Scott Hadley License #102540

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Raleigh

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Located in an Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax benefits.
    • Strategically located adjacent to Triangle North Executive Airport, facilitating just‑in‑time deliveries.
    • Excellent access to major transportation routes including Hwy. 401.
    • Industrial park consisting of 204 acres with available water and sewer services.
    • Zoned LI (Light Industrial), suitable for a variety of industrial developments.
    • Subdividable lots available, ranging from ±6.0 to 17.2 acres.

    Overview

    This industrial land is located in an Opportunity Zone, adjacent to Triangle North Executive Airport. The property is situated just off Hwy. 401, which is being widened to four lanes from Clifton Pond Road at the Airport to Rolesville, NC, providing four lanes from the airport to Raleigh. This location presents a development opportunity in the Triangle area. Triangle North Franklin County is part of the Kerr Tar Regional Economic Development Corporation. The industrial park consists of 204 acres with water and sewer. The available lots range from approximately 6.0 to 17.2 acres, zoned LI, and make up the Kerr Tar Regional Economic Development Industrial Site in Franklin County. The property can be subdivided based on the needs of the user. Water and sewer serve the site. The location off Hwy. 401 provides access to Louisburg, Youngsville, Raleigh, and the RTP. The property's adjacency to the Triangle North Executive Airport facilitates just-in-time deliveries for manufacturing. The Opportunity Zone status makes this an attractive location to develop a business and benefit from the gains deferrals. The location is near Raleigh, RTP, I-85, Hwy 1, Hwy. 98 and Hwy 401. The sale price is $35,000 per acre.