For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Condos For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9811 Greenbelt Rd Units E-4 & F-4, Lanham, MD 20706

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Two combined medical office condos with 12 offices/exam rooms.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,527 SF
    Price / SF:
    $217/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:34 am

    Property Features for 9811 Greenbelt Rd Units E-4 & F-4

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,527 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Casey Ferrell

    Listing agent Michael Casey Ferrell License #356285

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 2,527± SF of medical office space in two combined condos.
    • Prime location with excellent visibility and access along Greenbelt Road.
    • Quick access to Baltimore‑Washington Parkway and Capital Beltway (I‑495).
    • Features 12 offices/exam rooms, large reception area, and technician area.
    • Includes breakroom with kitchen, two restrooms, and medical records storage.
    • Prominent signage opportunity.

    Overview

    The property comprises two medical office condos, combined to offer a total of 2,527 square feet of space. The layout includes 12 offices or exam rooms, a large reception and technician area, a breakroom with a kitchen, two restrooms, and a medical records storage area. The location on Greenbelt Road provides excellent visibility and access, with a prominent signage opportunity available. The property is well-situated along Route 193, offering quick access to the Baltimore-Washington Parkway and the Capital Beltway (I-495). It is located adjacent to DuVal High School, residential areas, and near the NASA Goddard Space Flight Center.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $428.9K
    NOI $38,604 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $551.5K
    NOI $38,604 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $772.1K
    NOI $38,604 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $62.2k $24.60
    − Vacancy −$10.7k −$4.23
    EGI $51.5k $20.37
    − OpEx −$12.9k −$5.09
    NOI $38.6k $15.28
    2,527 SF · lease $24.60/SF/yr · vacancy 17.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $551.5K
    $482.6K – $643.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,604 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.02%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $433.7K
    $379.5K – $506.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,361 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.52%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $815.2K
    $713.3K – $951.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,064 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.38%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -76.8472
    Latitude
    38.9695

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Two combined medical office condos with 12 offices/exam rooms.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 9811 Greenbelt Rd Units E-4 & F-4 Lanham, MD.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 2,527± SF of medical office space in two combined condos.; Prime location with excellent visibility and access along Greenbelt Road.; Quick access to Baltimore‑Washington Parkway and Capital Beltway (I‑495).