For Sale
    • Brokers
    Land Parcel in Developing Area Title is generated by Realmo AI

    98 Industrial Rd, Washington, UT 84780

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,136,320

    Land with potential for warehouse, flex, office, or retail.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $784,080/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:43 am

    Property Features for 98 Industrial Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TERESA S. KNOWLES

    Listing agent TERESA S. KNOWLES License #5502820-SA00

    Listing office CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Located off a potential lighted intersection on a master‑planned I‑15 exit extension.
    • Situated in an underserviced sub market with incredible potential for growth.
    • Flexible zoning allows for a variety of uses (warehouse, flex, office, or retail).
    • Utilities are nearby.
    • City planning to invest heavily in the immediate area.
    • Owner is open to leasing.

    Overview

    This 4-acre property, part of the W-5-2-23-3100 parcel, is located off a potential lighted intersection on a master-planned I-15 exit extension. Situated in an underserviced submarket, the location offers potential for growth and development. Utilities are nearby, and the city is planning to invest in the immediate area. The flexible zoning allows for a variety of uses, making the property suitable for a range of developments, such as warehouse, flex, office, or retail. The owner is open to leasing.