For Sale
    • Brokers
    Manalapan Land Redevelopment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    98 Craig Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    1.52 acre property with redevelopment potential in Manalapan, NJ.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,700 SF
    Lot size:
    1.52 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $378/SF
    Added:
    Oct 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    215
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 98 Craig Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,700 SF
    Lot size
    1.52 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JANICE RIZZO

    Listing agent JANICE RIZZO License #1324783

    Listing office ROBERT DEFALCO REALTY INC.

    Listing date Oct 15, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 1.52 acre property in the heart of Manalapan, NJ.
    • Zoned OP‑3 Office Professional, offering redevelopment potential.
    • 3,700 sq ft professional office building configured for medical and professional use.
    • Currently fully occupied with tenants under annual leases, providing immediate income.
    • Handicap chair lift provides full accessibility to the 2nd floor.
    • Highly visible and convenient location with ample parking and close proximity to major routes.

    Overview

    This 1.52-acre property is located in Manalapan, New Jersey, and offers investment and redevelopment opportunities within the OP-3 Office Professional Zone. The site is situated in a visible and convenient location, presenting an opportunity for future development while providing immediate income. The property includes a 3,700 sq ft professional office building configured for medical and professional use. The building features multiple private offices, reception areas, and a handicap chair lift providing accessibility to the 2nd floor. It is fully occupied with tenants under annual leases, ensuring cash flow. The property offers exposure, ample parking, and proximity to major routes and is suited for development.