For Sale
    • Brokers
    Amish Farm with Pole Barn Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9700 Lewis Drive, Vevay, IN 47043

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $385,900

    51 acre Amish farm with custom built pole barn.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,632 SF
    Lot size:
    51.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $236/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2020
    Days on Market:
    2003
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 9700 Lewis Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,632 SF
    Lot size
    51.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lohmiller Real Estate

    Listing agent Lohmiller Real Estate License #RB14044369

    Listing office Lohmiller Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 22, 2020

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Secluded 51‑acre Amish farm featuring approx. 35 acres of woods, perfect for deer and turkey hunting.
    • Custom‑built 1632 sq ft pole barn home (2018) with radiant floor heat, custom cabinetry, and wood plank covered walls.
    • 42 x 64 pole barn with concrete floor, 14 x 14 barn with stalls, and 24 x 40 garage/pole barn offer ample space.
    • Enjoy a pond, garden, and creek, enhancing the scenic views.
    • Located at the end of a long private driveway, offering seclusion and privacy.
    • Additional acreage suitable for grazing.

    Overview

    Located at the end of a long private driveway, this approximately 51-acre Amish farm includes a custom-built 1632 sq ft pole barn home constructed in 2018. The home features radiant floor heat, custom cabinetry, wood plank-covered walls, wiring for electric, and ample storage, with a view of a pond. A 42 x 64 pole barn with a concrete floor provides space for equipment and a workshop. Additional structures include a 14 x 14 barn with stalls and a 24 x 40 garage/pole barn. Approximately 35 acres of woods offer deer and turkey hunting, with additional acreage suitable for grazing. The property is located in Southern Indiana.