For Sale
    • Brokers
    Modern Condo Near Baytowne Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9700 Grand Sandestin Boulevard #4006-4008, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $529,000

    Modern 2-bedroom condo with lockout layout and bay views.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    1,304 SF
    Price / SF:
    $405/SF
    Added:
    Jul 17, 2024
    Days on Market:
    676
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:02 pm

    Property Features for 9700 Grand Sandestin Boulevard #4006-4008

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,304 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Meghan Hall
    Meghan Hall

    Listing agent Meghan Hall License #3186166

    Listing office Destin

    Listing date Jul 17, 2024

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Flexible Lockout Layout: Maximize rental potential with a 1‑bedroom/studio or 2‑bedroom unit.
    • Ground Floor Unit featuring a Private, Covered Balcony and Lawn Space.
    • Close proximity to Baytowne Town Center and Views of Choctawhatchee Bay.
    • Enjoy Access to Resort‑Style Amenities: Grand Gardens and Lavish Pool.
    • Modern Aesthetics and Thoughtfully Appointed Interior.
    • Located Near Baytowne Wharf: Boutique shopping, dining, art galleries, and entertainment.

    Overview

    This modern 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom condominium is located on the ground floor, a short distance from the Baytowne Town Center, and offers views of Choctawhatchee Bay. Designed with a flexible lockout layout, this unit allows for rental options as a 1-bedroom/studio or 2-bedroom. A private, covered balcony provides space to enjoy bay breezes and lawn space. The interior boasts modern aesthetics. Residents of Bahia have access to the Grand Gardens and a pool. The Village of Baytowne Wharf features boutique shopping, dining, art galleries, and entertainment. This property is suited for both personal enjoyment and investment opportunities. The property size is 1304 square feet.