For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Office Condo with Lake View Title is generated by Realmo AI

    966 Inwood Avenue North, Oakdale, MN 55128

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $289,900

    Professionally updated 1254 SF office condo in Oakdale, MN.

    Type:Multi Tenant Office
    Property size:
    1,254 SF
    Price / SF:
    $231/SF
    Added:
    May 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    6
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 8:20 pm

    Property Features for 966 Inwood Avenue North

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,254 SF
    Property subtype
    Multi Tenant Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chad Heer, CCIM
    Chad Heer, CCIM

    Listing agent Chad Heer, CCIM License #40427410

    Listing office KW Commercial | The Summit CRE Group

    Listing date May 18, 2026

    Source Thebrokerlist

HighLights

    • Own instead of rent: Build equity in a professionally updated 1254 SF office condo.
    • Prime location: Convenient access to 94, Woodbury shopping/entertainment, and nearby amenities.
    • Lake views: Back deck overlooks Armstrong Lake.
    • Updated interior: Enjoy custom cabinets, kitchenette, and upgraded bathroom.
    • Flexible space: Ability to build private offices or utilize existing training room.
    • Ample parking: Well‑maintained association with strong visibility and access.

    Overview

    This second-floor office condo offers an opportunity to own office space and build equity within a professionally updated, 1254 SF space. The interior features custom cabinets, a kitchenette, and an upgraded bathroom, along with flexible work and entertaining space. There is the ability to build out private offices along the front glass or maintain the existing training room. A back deck overlooks the lake. Located in the Beacon Shore Office Park on Armstrong Lake in Oakdale, MN, the property is situated just north of the Woodbury shopping and entertainment center, with convenient access to major roadways. Nearby are dining options, retail centers, and outdoor recreational spaces, including Lake Elmo Park Reserve. The property benefits from a well-maintained association, strong visibility, access, and ample parking.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $193.3K
    NOI $17,395 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $248.5K
    NOI $17,395 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $347.9K
    NOI $17,395 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $31.3k $24.96
    − Vacancy −$8.1k −$6.46
    EGI $23.2k $18.50
    − OpEx −$5.8k −$4.62
    NOI $17.4k $13.87
    1,254 SF · lease $24.96/SF/yr · vacancy 25.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $248.5K
    $217.4K – $289.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,395 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.00%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $348.3K
    $304.8K – $406.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,383 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.41%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Law Firm Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -92.9347698
    Latitude
    44.9626971

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Professionally updated 1254 SF office condo in Oakdale, MN.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 966 Inwood Avenue North Oakdale, MN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $289,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Own instead of rent: Build equity in a professionally updated 1254 SF office condo.; Prime location: Convenient access to 94, Woodbury shopping/entertainment, and nearby amenities.; Lake views: Back deck overlooks Armstrong Lake.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.