For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Townhome in Richardson ISD Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9621 Walnut Street 6102, Dallas, TX 75243

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $110,000

    Two-bedroom condo in Dallas, ideal for living or investment.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,229 SF
    Lot size:
    6.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $89/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:00 am

    Property Features for 9621 Walnut Street 6102

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,229 SF
    Lot size
    6.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Don Nguyen

    Listing agent Don Nguyen License #0492433

    Listing office Lone Star Realty Group, LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome‑style condo.
    • Located in the desirable Richardson ISD.
    • 2‑car attached carport.
    • New carpet.
    • Convenient location close to shopping, I‑635, and Richland College.
    • Suitable for owner‑occupants or investors.

    Overview

    This roomy townhome-style condominium features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes a 2-car attached carport. Located within the Richardson Independent School District, the property offers convenient access to shopping, Interstate 635, and Richland College. The property contains 1,229 square feet. New carpet has been installed. This property is suitable for either owner-occupancy or investment purposes.
    Location Intelligence