For Sale
    • Brokers
    Daphne Church & Academy Buildings Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9585 Milton Jones Road, Daphne, AL 36526

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,000,000

    27,317 SF church and academy buildings on 3.2 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    27,317 SF
    Lot size:
    3.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $146/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:50 pm

    Property Features for 9585 Milton Jones Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    27,317 SF
    Lot size
    3.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2012

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dianne King

    Listing agent Dianne King

    Listing office eXp Realty Southern Branch

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Extensive square footage: 27,317 SF across 3 buildings, featuring a Church Sanctuary, classrooms, gymnasium, and kitchen.
    • Versatile property suitable for religious organizations, schools, fitness centers, or other special purpose ventures.
    • Ample parking on a 3.2‑acre lot.
    • Convenient location in Daphne, AL, close to retail centers, restaurants, and the Mobile Bay front.
    • Easy commute to Mobile, AL & Pensacola, FL.
    • Relatively new construction (built in 2012).

    Overview

    This property in Daphne, AL, features 27,317 square feet of space across three buildings, suitable for a religious organization, school, fitness center, or other special purpose venture. The buildings include a church sanctuary, classrooms, a gymnasium, a kitchen, and storage areas. Situated on 3.2 acres, the property provides ample parking. The location is convenient to retail centers, restaurants, and the Mobile Bay front, with easy access to Mobile, AL, and Pensacola, FL.