For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Commercial Kitchen & Dining Title is generated by Realmo AI

    936 Radio Road #108 & 109, Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $400,000

    Two joined units, fully outfitted commercial kitchen and dining.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,260 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $176/SF
    Added:
    Jan 29, 2026
    Days on Market:
    112
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 936 Radio Road #108 & 109

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,260 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ALAN SEELAND

    Listing agent ALAN SEELAND License #9591828

    Listing office RE/MAX AT BARNEGAT BAY

    Listing date Jan 29, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turn‑key sale includes two joined condo units (936 & 930) and all food service equipment.
    • Unit 930 is a fully outfitted commercial kitchen with a 25' range hood and Ansel system.
    • Successful location suitable for various food service establishments.
    • Includes essential kitchen equipment: griddle, fryers, stove, walk‑in, freezers, etc.
    • Joined units provide a combined kitchen, dining, and public service area.
    • Total association fees are $390.00 per month.

    Overview

    The sale includes two joined units: 936 (#108) and 930 (#109). Unit 930 is currently a fully outfitted commercial kitchen connected to a public service and dining area. The layout requires the sale of both units together. The total current association fees are $390.00 per month. This is a turnkey sale that includes both condo units and all food service kitchen and dining area equipment, such as a 25' range hood and Ansel system, griddle, fryers, stove, walk-in, and freezers. This location is suitable for various food service establishments.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $384.0K
    NOI $34,562 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $493.7K
    NOI $34,562 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $691.2K
    NOI $34,562 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $48.8k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$2.7k −$1.21
    EGI $46.1k $20.39
    − OpEx −$11.5k −$5.10
    NOI $34.6k $15.29
    2,260 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 5.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $493.7K
    $432.0K – $576.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,562 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.64%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $362.4K
    $317.1K – $422.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,367 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.34%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $590.1K
    $516.4K – $688.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,309 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.33%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -74.3847
    Latitude
    39.6187

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial kitchen - Two joined units, fully outfitted commercial kitchen and dining.
    Where is this commercial kitchen located?
    The property is located at 936 Radio Road #108 & 109 Little Egg Harbor, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $400,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Turn‑key sale includes two joined condo units (936 & 930) and all food service equipment.; Unit 930 is a **fully outfitted commercial kitchen with a 25' range hood and Ansel system.**; Successful location suitable for various food service establishments.