For Lease
    Back to Search
    Retail Space for Lease Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1001 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90015

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail space available for lease in Los Angeles.

    Type:Retail
    Added:
    Feb 6, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1196
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 1001 S Broadway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    Spaces For Lease

    at 1001 S Broadway Contact us

    Available Space $4/Mo

    Size
    1,100 SF
    Type
    Retail
    Lease rental: $ 5,390 per month ($4.90 per sq.ft. NNN + electricity and CAM)
    Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sion Khakshour
    Sion Khakshour

    Listing agent Sion Khakshour License #CA 00697373

    Listing office Major Properties

    Listing date Feb 6, 2023

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Year Built: 1989

    Overview

    This property is a retail space available for lease. It is located at 1001 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90015.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Master Burger Restaurant Eye Geeks Doctors ... Physician Copy LA (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Smoke 1 (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Horror Vacuo Clothing & Fashion Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Law Firm Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -118.235995
    Latitude
    34.06709

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Retail space available for lease in Los Angeles.
    Where is this retail space located?