921 Woodbine Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020
Two buildings on 0.40 acres with strong rental history.
- Added:
- Nov 21, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 177
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 12:03 am
Property Features for 921 Woodbine Ave
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 5,610 SF
- Property subtype
- Mixed-use
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1940
Listing agent Chichi E. Ahia, SIOR License #PA #RM423727 (215) 757-2500
Listing office (215) 757-2500
Listing date Nov 21, 2025
Source Svn
HighLights
- Prime mixed‑use investment property with income‑producing potential.
- Excellent location with immediate access to major highways (I‑95, Bristol Pike, Street Road).
- Well‑maintained 2‑story duplex with strong rental history and a free‑standing flex warehouse in excellent condition.
- Flex warehouse features a 12‑foot drive‑in door and 14‑foot ceilings, also includes office areas.
- Located in an amenities‑rich area, close to Parx Casino and Neshaminy Mall.
- Commercial L1 zoning district allowing for abundant permitted uses.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $130.6k | $23.28 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.3k | −$0.77 |
| EGI | $126.3k | $22.51 |
| − OpEx | −$56.8k | −$10.13 |
| NOI | $69.5k | $12.38 |
- Longitude
- -74.9412
- Latitude
- 40.0808