For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property Near I-40 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    906 S Eastern Avenue, Elk City, OK 73644

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,880,000

    Expansive 39.92-acre property with four buildings near I-40.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    43,475 SF
    Lot size:
    39.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $66/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:18 am

    Property Features for 906 S Eastern Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    43,475 SF
    Lot size
    39.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2013

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stefanie Edney
    Stefanie Edney

    Listing agent Stefanie Edney License #206246

    Listing office RE/MAX ALL AMERICAN REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location with easy I‑40 access.
    • Expansive 39.92‑acre property.
    • Four well‑equipped buildings designed for diverse business needs.
    • Building 2: Main shop with ten 16’ automatic bay doors.
    • Secured property with fencing and automatic gate.
    • Building 4: Wash bay facility with two 20’ wash bays and four 20’ automatic bay doors.

    Overview

    This commercial property, located near I-40 with convenient access, spans approximately 39.92 acres and includes four buildings suitable for various business operations. Building 1 features a reception area, 19 offices, a conference room, a training room, men’s and women’s restrooms with locker facilities, and a break room. Building 2, the main shop, is equipped with five 16’ automatic bay doors on each side, a parts room with a 12’ automatic bay door, a break room, a locker room, two offices, and three restrooms. Building 3 provides additional space with two 16’ automatic bay doors. Building 4, the wash bay facility, includes two 20’ wash bays, four 20’ automatic bay doors, and storage with 8’ bay doors on either side, along with water drainage. The property is secured with fencing and an automatic gate. The buildings total 43475 square feet. This site is suitable for businesses seeking a strategic location.