For Sale
    • Brokers
    Spokane Mixed-Use Opportunity Zone Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    902 N Monroe St. & 918 W Mallon Ave., Spokane, WA 99201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,950,000

    Mixed-use building with showroom, office, and warehouse space for sale.

    Type:Mixed-Use Showroom, Auto Shop & Office Building
    Property size:
    17,840 SF
    Price / SF:
    $165/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:51 pm

    Property Features for 902 N Monroe St. & 918 W Mallon Ave.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,840 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed-Use Showroom, Auto Shop & Office Building

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1919

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff McGougan

    Listing agent Jeff McGougan

    Listing office Black Commercial, Inc.

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Seller Financing Available
    • Seller will Leaseback up to 1‑Year
    • Located within a Qualified Opportunity Zone
    • DTG (Downtown General) Zoning
    • Large Warehouse Space: 11,440 SF +/-
    • Property extends a full block from Lincoln Street to Monroe Street on Mallon Avenue

    Overview

    This mixed-use property in Spokane features a total building size of approximately 17,840 square feet, situated on a lot of approximately 0.64 acres (27,657 square feet). The property extends a full block from Lincoln Street to Monroe Street on Mallon Avenue. It includes approximately 4,000 square feet of showroom and shop space, 2,400 square feet of office space, and 11,440 square feet of warehouse space. Constructed in 1919 and 1985, the property was remodeled in 2000 and 2008. The property is zoned DTG (Downtown General) and is located within a Qualified Opportunity Zone. The combined property taxes for 2025 are $5,548.48. Seller financing is available, and the seller will leaseback for up to one year, with terms to be negotiated on both the sale and leaseback.