For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Flex Office/Warehouse Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9009 Us Highway 160, Walnut Shade, MO 65771

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $995,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Walnut Shade, MO

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,600 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Mar 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 9009 Us Highway 160

Bathrooms
    4
    Rooms
    Bathroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
    Parking features
    Garage - Detached
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    05-8.0-34-000-000-040.000
    Size
    5,600 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    BULL CREEK VALLEY CAMP BULL CREEK VALLEY CAMP- LTS 2 & 3; REPLAT PL 9, 11
    Tax Annual Amount
    3112

Year built
    2025
    Roof type
    Metal

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Reynolds
    Jeff Reynolds

    Listing agent Jeff Reynolds License #2014000621

    Listing office Keller Williams Tri-Lakes 714 State Hwy 248, Suite 10, Branson, MO

    Listing date Mar 9, 2026

    MLS# 60317734

HighLights

    • Excellent Location: Just 3 minutes from Hwy 65, with quick access to Branson and Springfield.
    • Versatile Flex Space: 5,600 sq ft building featuring 2,605 sq ft of modern office space and 3,048 sq ft of functional warehouse space.
    • Ample Space and Parking: Situated on nearly 2 acres with extensive blacktop for parking and maneuverability.
    • Modern Office Features: Includes multiple private offices, potential retail/showroom space, full modern kitchen, conference room, and 2 restrooms.
    • Functional Warehouse: Features two large garage spaces suitable for storage, operations, or light industrial use.
    • Future Expansion: An adjacent vacant lot offers potential for future business expansion.

    Overview

    This versatile 5,600 sq ft commercial building offers a mix of modern office space and functional warehouse areas. It is suited for service-based businesses such as plumbing, electrical, HVAC, or building contractors. The 2,605 sq ft finished office includes multiple private offices, a potential retail/showroom space, a full modern kitchen, a conference room, and 2 restrooms. The property sits on nearly 2 acres and features curbs, extensive blacktop for parking and maneuverability, and mountain views. The 3,048 sq ft warehouse includes two large garage spaces, suitable for storage, operations, or light industrial use. Located 3 minutes from Hwy 65, it provides access to Branson (12 min) and Springfield (35 min). An adjacent vacant lot offers future expansion opportunities.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $644.0K
    NOI $57,960 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $828.0K
    NOI $57,960 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.16M
    NOI $57,960 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $84.0k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$6.7k −$1.20
    EGI $77.3k $13.80
    − OpEx −$19.3k −$3.45
    NOI $58.0k $10.35
    5,600 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 8.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $828.0K
    $724.5K – $966.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,960 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.83%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $798.0K
    $698.3K – $931.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,860 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.61%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.09M
    $957.6K – $1.28M (±1% cap)
    NOI $76,608 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.70%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Hotel & Motel Department Store Food Market Electrical Service Electronics & Wireless Store Grocery & Convenience Store Daycare Center

Longitude
    -93.193666
    Latitude
    36.728467

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Modern office and functional warehouse near Hwy 65.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 9009 Us Highway 160 Walnut Shade, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $995,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Excellent Location: Just 3 minutes from Hwy 65, with quick access to Branson and Springfield.; Versatile Flex Space: 5,600 sq ft building featuring **2,605 sq ft of modern office space and 3,048 sq ft of functional warehouse space.**; Ample Space and Parking: Situated on nearly 2 acres with extensive blacktop for parking and maneuverability.