For Sale
    Back to Search
    High Visibility Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    900 W 3rd Street, Elk City, OK 73644

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $239,000

    Multi-purpose building on a high-traffic street, suitable for retail/office.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,111 SF
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:33 pm

    Property Features for 900 W 3rd Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,111 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Osterloh

    Listing agent David Osterloh License #206502

    Listing office Western Oklahoma Realty LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on Elk City's busiest street (3rd Street/Old Route 66)
    • Multi‑purpose building suitable for office or small retail use
    • Large shop with climate‑controlled work area (20'x20') and parking/storage (40'x22')
    • Attached one‑car garage to the main building
    • Includes a small kitchen area and two bathrooms (one private with shower, one handicapped‑accessible)
    • Available for purchase, lease, or owner financing to qualified buyers

    Overview

    This multi-purpose building is located on Elk City's busiest street, offering high visibility. The property is divided into different spaces and includes a small kitchen area and two bathrooms, one private with a shower and one public, handicapped-accessible. An attached one-car garage is included with the main building. Additionally, there is a large shop on the property featuring a two-car wide garage door. The shop includes a climate-controlled 20'x20' work area and a 40'x22' parking/storage area, all under one roof. Located on 3rd Street/Old Route 66, the property benefits from a high volume of daily traffic. The property has a size of 2111 square feet and is suitable for office or small retail use.