For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multi-Family Investment Opportunity in Lexington Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8963 Syndicate Avenue, Circle Pines, MN 55014

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $975,000

    16-unit multi-family property in Lexington, MN, with redevelopment potential.

    Type:MF
    Property size:
    8,960 SF
    Price / SF:
    $108/SF
    Added:
    Dec 2, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:59 am

    Property Features for 8963 Syndicate Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,960 SF
    Property subtype
    MF

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chad Heer, CCIM
    Chad Heer, CCIM

    Listing agent Chad Heer, CCIM License #40427410

    Listing office KW Commercial | Roseville - Roseville MN 55113

    Listing date Dec 2, 2025

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Prime investment opportunity in Lexington, MN.
    • 16 units: 15 one‑bedroom, one‑bath units and one studio apartment.
    • 8,960 SF multi‑family property in Anoka County.
    • Located close to restaurants, shopping, and freeway access.
    • Opportunity to increase Net Operating Income through building improvements and rent adjustments.
    • Redevelopment potential due to surrounding new apartment construction.

    Overview

    Located in Lexington, Minnesota, this multi-family property presents an investment opportunity near restaurants, shopping, freeway access, and other area amenities. Situated in Anoka County, the property encompasses 8,960 square feet and features 16 units. The unit mix includes 15 one-bedroom, one-bathroom units and one studio apartment. Constructed in 1960 and zoned R-4, the property currently has in-place rents that are below market value. There is potential to increase the Net Operating Income through continued building improvements. The parcel also offers a redevelopment opportunity, as it is surrounded by recently constructed larger apartment buildings.